Located in the heart of Glendover, this spacious 2-story home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths on a large lot with room to live, work, and entertain. Generously sized bedrooms, an updated kitchen, and multiple living areas provide both comfort and functionality for today's lifestyle. Step outside to enjoy the great back patio—perfect for relaxing evenings or hosting guests—plus the convenience of a 2-car detached garage. Just minutes from The Arboretum, and University of Kentucky, this home combines space, location, and charm in one of Lexington's most established neighborhoods. A rare opportunity to own a move-in ready home in a prime setting close to everything!
For sale
Price cut: $12.6K (5/15)
$674,900
352 Albany Rd, Lexington, KY 40503
5beds
3,114sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1959
0.29 Acres Lot
$649,500 Zestimate®
$217/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated kitchenGenerously sized bedrooms
- 23 days |
- 1,558 |
- 89 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Andrew Klein 859-621-7683,
Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty,
Steve Klein 859-983-3468,
Bluegrass Sotheby's International Realty
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26009393
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
Bedroom 5
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Level: Second
Bathroom 4
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,114
- Total interior livable area: 3,114 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,114
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Many Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 26702200
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, HardiPlank Type, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Rubber,Dimensional Style,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $217/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $572,300
- Annual tax amount: $7,026
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
Estimated market value
$649,500
$617,000 - $682,000
$3,260/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $674,900-1.8%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $687,500+83.3%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2017 | Sold | $375,000-1.2%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2017 | Pending sale | $379,500$122/sqft |
Source: Turf Town Properties #1717081 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2017 | Price change | $379,500-1.4%$122/sqft |
Source: Turf Town Properties #1717081 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2017 | Price change | $385,000-3.7%$124/sqft |
Source: Turf Town Properties #1702015 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2017 | Price change | $399,900-2.3%$128/sqft |
Source: Turf Town Properties #1702015 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2017 | Price change | $409,500-3.5%$132/sqft |
Source: Turf Town Properties #1702015 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $424,500+51.1%$136/sqft |
Source: Turf Town Properties #1702015 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2010 | Sold | $281,000-0.5%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2010 | Price change | $282,500-4.2%$91/sqft |
Source: Milton and Associates Real Estate #1009313 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2010 | Price change | $295,000-4.8%$95/sqft |
| 5/1/2010 | Listed for sale | $310,000$100/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,026 +44.4% | $572,300 +44.4% |
| 2023 | $4,865 -3.2% | $396,300 |
| 2022 | $5,024 | $396,300 |
| 2021 | $5,024 | $396,300 |
| 2020 | $5,024 | $396,300 |
| 2019 | $5,024 +5.7% | $396,300 +5.7% |
| 2018 | $4,754 +27% | $375,000 +21% |
| 2017 | $3,744 +37.8% | $310,000 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $310,000 +10.3% |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $281,000 |
| 2012 | $2,716 | $281,000 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $230,000 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Crestwood-Hinda Heights