Skip main navigation
Sold for $590,000
  • $590,000

    352 Gibbs Pond Road, Nesconset, NY 11767

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1987
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $619,500 Zestimate®
    $536/sqft
    $4,111 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $619,500

    $558,000 - $688,000

    $4,111/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,991/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,991/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location! Location! Welcome home to this beautifully updated and light and bright three-bedroom, two full bath Cape-style home featuring an open-concept floor plan. The stunning kitchen boasts white cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large center island with seating, and a built-in wine bar—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Additional updates include two modern inspired bathrooms, new carpeting, recessed lighting, custom moldings, and fresh paint throughout. The primary bedroom offers access to a private deck overlooking the serene, fully fenced, tree-lined half-acre lot. The partially finished basement includes a large den with new carpeting and a utility room equipped with an updated heating system, and hot water heater, laundry area with washer, and dryer. A detached one-car garage with an attached shed and a generously sized driveway provide ample parking and storage. This home won’t last!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura M. Cochran 631-642-6212,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY 631-642-6212

    Bought with:

    Michael J. Rose, 10401359360

    Oversouth LLC

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 855205MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Quartz/Quartzite Counters, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Attic: Pull Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,100
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0800140000500020000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Cesspool
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nesconset

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2025Sold$590,000-1.7%$536/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #855205 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Pending sale$599,996$545/sqft
    6/13/2025Price change$599,996-3.2%$545/sqft
    6/2/2025Price change$619,996-4.6%$564/sqft
    5/14/2025Listed for sale$649,996+75.7%$591/sqft
    7/30/2019Sold$370,000-2.6%$336/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3132591 Report a problem
    5/28/2019Price change$379,999-5%$345/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Eastern Properties #3132591 Report a problem
    5/23/2019Listed for sale$399,900$364/sqft
    Source: Keystone Realty USA Corp #3035742 Report a problem
    2/14/2019Listing removed$399,900$364/sqft
    Source: Keystone Realty USA Corp #3035742 Report a problem
    2/2/2019Price change$399,9000%$364/sqft
    Source: Keystone Realty USA Corp #3035742 Report a problem
    10/23/2018Price change$399,999-4.5%$364/sqft
    Source: Keystone Realty USA Corp #3035742 Report a problem
    9/22/2018Price change$419,000-2.3%$381/sqft
    Source: Keystone Realty USA Corp #3035742 Report a problem
    9/5/2018Price change$429,000-2.3%$390/sqft
    Source: Keystone Realty USA Corp #3035742 Report a problem
    8/22/2018Price change$439,000-2.4%$399/sqft
    Source: Keystone Realty USA Corp #3035742 Report a problem
    7/9/2018Price change$449,900-2.2%$409/sqft
    Source: Keystone Realty USA Corp #3035742 Report a problem
    6/2/2018Listed for sale$459,900+70.3%$418/sqft
    Source: Keystone Realty USA Corp #3035742 Report a problem
    2/15/2018Sold$270,000-5.2%$245/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2934793 Report a problem
    12/6/2017Price change$284,900-5%$259/sqft
    Source: American Way Real Estate Inc #2934793 Report a problem
    11/7/2017Price change$299,900-4.8%$273/sqft
    10/20/2017Price change$315,000-4.5%$286/sqft
    9/29/2017Price change$329,900-5.7%$300/sqft
    5/19/2017Listed for sale$350,000+5.4%$318/sqft
    6/7/2016Sold$332,030+33.3%$302/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2013Listing removed$249,000$226/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Homes & Estates #2529454 Report a problem
    9/26/2012Price change$249,000-26.5%$226/sqft
    4/28/2012Price change$339,000-1%$308/sqft
    Source: Fairfield Realty Services #2440366 Report a problem
    3/14/2012Listed for sale$342,500$311/sqft
    Source: Fairfield Realty Services #2440366 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $4,270
    2023-- $4,270
    2022-- $4,270
    2021-- $4,270
    2020-- $4,270
    2019-- $4,270 +7.3%
    2018-- $3,980
    2017$6,790 $3,980
    2016-- $3,980
    2015-- $3,980
    2014-- $3,980
    2013-- $3,980
    2012-- $3,980
    2011-- $3,980
    2010-- $3,980
    2009-- $3,980
    2008-- $3,980
    2007$1,640 +24.4%$3,980
    2005$1,318 -60.4%$3,980
    2004$3,325 +36.6%$3,980
    2003$2,435 +188.7%$3,980
    2002$843 $3,980
    2001-- $3,980
    2000$649 $3,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11767