Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,254,600

    352 Marple Rd, Broomall, PA 19008

    5beds
    3,602sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    2 Acres Lot
    $1,254,600 Zestimate®
    $348/sqft
    $5,761 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,254,600

    $1.17M - $1.35M

    $5,761/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,499/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3602 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 352 Marple Rd, Broomall, PA 19008.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,602 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25000086900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Broomall

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2014Sold$750,000-3.2%$208/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2014Listed for sale$775,000$215/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Main Line Realty #6300210 Report a problem
    11/20/2013Listing removed$775,000$215/sqft
    10/29/2013Listed for sale$775,000$215/sqft
    5/23/2013Listing removed$775,000$215/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Main Line Realty #6167631 Report a problem
    2/12/2013Listed for sale$775,000$215/sqft
    9/26/2012Listing removed$775,000$215/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Main Line Realty #6028195 Report a problem
    7/11/2012Price change$775,000-3%$215/sqft
    5/3/2012Price change$799,000-6%$222/sqft
    3/27/2012Listed for sale$849,900+9%$236/sqft
    6/24/2005Sold$780,000$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,891 +7.5%$640,340
    2024$11,066 +3.3%$640,340
    2023$10,715 +1.9%$640,340
    2022$10,512 $640,340
    2021$10,512 +397.6%$640,340 +65.5%
    2020$2,112 -80.8%$386,830
    2019$10,997 +1%$386,830
    2018$10,885 +412.7%$386,830
    2017$2,123 $386,830
    2016$2,123 $386,830
    2015$2,123 $386,830
    2014$2,123 +2.8%$386,830
    2013$2,066 +0.8%$386,830
    2012$2,050 +2.3%$386,830
    2011$2,004 $386,830
    2010$2,004 +9.7%$386,830
    2009$1,827 $386,830
    2008$1,827 +8.3%$386,830
    2007$1,687 $386,830
    2006$1,687 -2%$386,830
    2005$1,721 $386,830
    2004$1,721 +8.5%$386,830
    2003$1,586 +7.9%$386,830
    2002$1,470 $386,830
    2000$1,470 $386,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19008