This beautiful and contemporary designed home overlooks a year-round creek and tons of lovely trees. It can be described as living in a tree house with three levels looking out on a peaceful setting with tons of natural light.
Drive up to your main level 2-car garage, which provides access to the private front door of your house. The garage offers ample space for storage as well. Enter into your home via the French glass doors to a foyer and your chef's galley kitchen with an open breakfast bar to the dining room area. Your kitchen has tile flooring and offers large corner windows over the sink and prep counter space area, providing you with great natural lighting. Lovely granite countertops and ample cherry cabinets offer you good storage. Your breakfast bar can accommodate barstools for casual dining times and is open to your formal dining/great room space.
Plenty of windows at the back of your new home face the forested area! Your great room has a gas fireplace flanked by two large windows and a single glass door leading to your smaller middle balcony! Hardwood floors are throughout the main level living area. You have so much space on this level you can even add a small desk area in the corner nook! A half guest bath is on the main level.
Head down the first set of stairs to your Primary Suite with a Private Ensuite and a wall of closets in a separate dressing space. This primary suite offers a recessed window and a larger window overlooking the second-level balcony. The second full bathroom is on this level in the hallway. Your secondary bedroom room offers large windows to the forest views and a walk-in closet along with private access to the balcony. Head down to the lowest level where you will find the amazing secondary living space with a third bedroom and a large laundry center room with a laundry sink and included washer and dryer. This level offers a wall of windows with a sliding glass door to the large lowest-level deck! You will enjoy the opportunity of entertaining and relaxing amongst the trees in this fantastic home. Fast Speed Internet can be included for an $80/Monthly Fee.
Great location, only 5min away from paddle-boarding in the Willamette river, 7min from downtown, and great restaurants and easy access to I-5 and stores. Fred Meyer Grocery is only .7 mi on Barbur Blvd. Macadam Village 1.5mi. Walk Score 61/100, Transit Score 45/100, Bike Score 64/100, Soundscore 68/100
Open Application Period Ends: 05/18/2026
Call or Text Our Leasing Agent to schedule a showing!
Visit our website to apply and view other homes we have available!
Do you need property management services?
Maximize your income and cut your costs!
House for rent
$3,945/mo
Fees may apply
352 SW Custer St, Portland, OR 97219
3beds
2,274sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
Ample space for storageTons of lovely treesAmple cherry cabinetsOverlooks a year-round creekLovely granite countertops
- 23 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The City of Portland requires a notice to applicants of the Portland Housing Bureau’s Statement of Applicant Rights. Additionally, Portland requires a notice to applicants relating to a Tenant’s right to request a Modification or Accommodation.
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Range/Oven, Walk In Closet
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,274 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: No Cats, Range/Oven, Utilities fee required, Vinyl, Walk In Closet, Wood
Details
- Parcel number: R330249
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Portland
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,945+1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2025 | Listing removed | $3,895$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,895+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2024 | Price change | $3,890-2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Price change | $3,990-2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Listed for rent | $4,095$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Price change | $4,095-0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2022 | Listed for rent | $4,100$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2017 | Sold | $470,000-6%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2017 | Pending sale | $499,950$220/sqft |
Source: Brazil Homes, LLC #17096633 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2017 | Price change | $499,950-8.9%$220/sqft |
Source: Brazil Homes, LLC #17096633 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2017 | Price change | $549,000-2.8%$241/sqft |
Source: Brazil Homes, LLC #17096633 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2017 | Price change | $564,900-4.1%$248/sqft |
Source: Brazil Homes, LLC #17096633 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2017 | Price change | $589,000-1.8%$259/sqft |
Source: Brazil Homes, LLC #17096633 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2017 | Price change | $599,900-4.6%$264/sqft |
Source: Brazil Homes, LLC #17096633 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $629,000+77.2%$277/sqft |
Source: Brazil Homes, LLC #17096633 Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2012 | Sold | $355,000-1.1%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2012 | Listed for sale | $359,000-0.8%$158/sqft |
Source: Vflyer Homes #12395588 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2006 | Sold | $362,000$159/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: South Burlingame