Just in time for summer!!!
Welcome to this beautifully upgraded and maintained waterfront home, enjoy the open floor plan, including home office, to the bay views from the lovely front porch or lounge on the spacious back deck on the lagoon or take a dip in the hot tub, waterfront living at its best!
new bulkhead with very easy bay access, jet ski lift and that's just a few of what you will find.
For sale
$875,000
352 Silver Bay Road, Toms River, NJ 08753
3beds
1,676sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
$866,300 Zestimate®
$522/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Jet ski liftHot tubHome officeOpen floor plan
- 13 days |
- 2,027 |
- 115 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Josephine Whitleigh 609-661-3364,
United Real Estate Associates
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22613291
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Loft
Bedroom
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bathroom
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Other
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Dining room
- Area: 292.5
- Dimensions: 15 x 19.5
Garage
- Area: 248.6
- Dimensions: 22 x 11.3
Kitchen
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 10 x 14
Living room
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 12 x 21
Office
- Area: 190.65
- Dimensions: 15.5 x 12.3
Heating
- Natural Gas, Baseboard, 2 Zoned Heat
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Basement: Ceilings - High,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Walk-up
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,676
- Total interior livable area: 1,676 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Dock, Lighting
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Indoor Hot Tub, Outdoor Hot Tub
- Fencing: Fenced Area
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Bulkhead, Lagoon
Lot
- Size: 4,791.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 100
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 08002970200021
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Shore Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $522/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $539,600
- Annual tax amount: $10,549
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Inclusions: Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator, Garage Door Opener, Gas Cooking
- Exclusions: personal property
Estimated market value
$866,300
$823,000 - $910,000
$3,509/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $875,000+130.3%$522/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2003 | Sold | $379,900+194.5%$227/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/1999 | Sold | $129,000$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $9,001 +14.9% | $539,600 |
| 2022 | $7,834 | $539,600 |
| 2021 | $7,834 +5% | $539,600 +72.1% |
| 2020 | $7,461 +1% | $313,600 |
| 2019 | $7,385 +0.7% | $313,600 |
| 2018 | $7,335 +9.5% | $313,600 |
| 2017 | $6,701 +9.9% | $313,600 +6.9% |
| 2016 | $6,095 +5.2% | $293,400 +6% |
| 2015 | $5,793 +41.4% | $276,800 |
| 2014 | $4,097 -27.2% | $276,800 +37.4% |
| 2013 | $5,623 +5.9% | $201,500 -43.1% |
| 2012 | $5,312 +5.9% | $353,900 |
| 2011 | $5,015 +10.8% | $353,900 |
| 2010 | $4,526 +123.4% | $353,900 |
| 2009 | $2,026 +5% | $353,900 +135% |
| 2008 | $1,930 +1.4% | $150,600 |
| 2007 | $1,904 +11.8% | $150,600 |
| 2006 | $1,703 | $150,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $150,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $150,600 +9.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $137,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $137,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Silverton