Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $545,100

    352 Spring Rd, Durango, CO 81303

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $545,100 Zestimate®
    $363/sqft
    $2,636 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $545,100

    $501,000 - $594,000

    $2,636/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,947/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,947/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Escape the bustle but stay close to everything! This 3 bedroom / 2 bathroom home is ready for a new tenant starting November 1. Located off Spring Road in Durango 81303 (not part of Rafter J), on approximately 2.39 acres, with its own road association and a separate driveway. The home features brand new flooring, a new roof, washer/ dryer, two AC units, forced air heat, propane (250-gallon Arrowhead tank, $2.39$1.99/gal), and all-new appliances, plus a new carport being finished by move-in. Home can come finished or unfurnished depending on tenants needs. Utilities are tenant responsibility. Pets are welcome. Please note we do not accept Zillow applicationsreach out directly for an application or to schedule a showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Individual Climate Control, View
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Covered
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Pet friendly, View Type: View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 566134405045

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Gated
    Location
    • Region: Durango

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,600

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Price change$2,600-7.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2026Price change$2,800-3.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2025Price change$2,900-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/20/2025Price change$2,950-7.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2025Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2019Listing removed$365,000$243/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/5/2019Price change$365,000-1.3%$243/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/25/2019Price change$369,900-1.4%$247/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/18/2019Listed for sale$375,000+59.6%$250/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/17/2014Listing removed$235,000$157/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage House Realtors #693054 Report a problem
    5/16/2014Listed for sale$235,000+1205.6%$157/sqft
    6/22/1993Sold$18,000$12/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,079 +16.8%$29,040 +13.1%
    2024$924 +7.5%$25,680 -3.6%
    2023$859 -0.6%$26,650 +31.7%
    2022$864 $20,240 -2.8%
    2021-- $20,830 +8.2%
    2020$775 +15%$19,260
    2019$674 $19,260 +10.1%
    2018$674 $17,500
    2017$674 +2.1%$17,500 -3.2%
    2016$660 +11.6%$18,070
    2015$592 $18,070 +15.8%
    2014-- $15,600
    2013-- $15,600 -14.7%
    2012-- $18,280
    2011-- $18,280 -6.6%
    2010-- $19,580
    2009-- $19,580 -0.1%
    2008-- $19,600
    2007-- $19,600 +27%
    2005-- $15,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81303