Welcome home to this charming all-brick ranch offering the perfect blend of space, character, and opportunity!
Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a large bonus room that could easily serve as a 4th bedroom, home office, playroom, or flex space, this home offers versatility to fit your lifestyle.
Nestled in an established neighborhood with mature trees and timeless charm, this property sits on a generously sized lot with both front and back fenced-in yard space, perfect for entertaining, pets, gardening, or simply enjoying the outdoors.
Step onto the inviting rocking chair front porch and into a warm, welcoming interior featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an abundance of cabinet storage in the kitchen. The covered carport adds convenience while the spacious layout provides endless potential to make this home truly your own.
Whether you're a first-time buyer, growing family, or someone looking for a home with character and room to personalize, this property offers comfort, functionality, and value all in one.
This home is full of charm, space, and possibilities...
For sale
$235,000
3522 Stoney Brook Road, Augusta, GA 30906
3beds
2,100sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
0.3 Acres Lot
$234,700 Zestimate®
$112/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 4 days |
- 35 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Latalia Gilbert 706-831-1277,
VanderMorgan Realty
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100573722
Originating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Other, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Breakfast Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Living Room, Laundry
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 18
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Breakfast room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20 x 25
Great room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 20
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8 x 7
Living room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Description: Foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6 x 12
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Walk-in Closet(s), Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Ceramic Tile
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,100
- Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Parking Pad
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Dimensions: .30 acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1320393000
- Zoning: N/A
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $112/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $90,136
- Annual tax amount: $2,409
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 4 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$234,700
$223,000 - $246,000
$1,575/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $235,000+6.8%$112/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2022 | Sold | $220,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2022 | Pending sale | $220,000$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $220,000+7233.3%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/1997 | Sold | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 +2.7% | $90,136 -0.1% |
| 2024 | $2,791 +6.7% | $90,212 +2.5% |
| 2023 | $2,617 +102.6% | $88,000 +175% |
| 2022 | $1,292 -8.4% | $32,000 -17.2% |
| 2021 | $1,410 -5% | $38,642 |
| 2020 | $1,484 -0.6% | $38,642 |
| 2019 | $1,493 +3.8% | $38,642 |
| 2018 | $1,438 -3.7% | $38,642 |
| 2017 | $1,493 +3.8% | $38,642 |
| 2016 | $1,439 | $38,642 -2.1% |
| 2015 | $1,439 -2.6% | $39,462 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $39,462 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Pepperidge