Skip main navigation
Sold for $437,000
  • $437,000

    3523 Brentwood Rd, Raleigh, NC 27604

    3beds
    1,897sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1962
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $437,000 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $2,062 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $437,000

    $415,000 - $459,000

    $2,062/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,574/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,574/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Smart Living Not Far from Downtown Raleigh and close to North Hills - Flexible 3BR Home with Rental Potential Looking for space, flexibility, and a location that keeps life simple? This totally renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is just minutes from downtown, shopping, and restaurants, with an easy commute to RTP. Discriminating buyer? They will LOVE all of the updates. There isn't a surface or system in this house that has not already been completely professionally updated - roof, HVAC, paint, designer kitchen, stainless appliances, brand new hardwood floors throughout, new downstairs luxury bathroom, landscaping, fence, Nest home automation, whole house filtration & dehumidification systems, and so much more! Upstairs features 3 comfortable bedrooms and 1 full bath, while the finished lower level with its own entrance, office, storage, and new full bath opens up options—perfect for aging parents, college kids, or creating a guest suite. The owner has plans for adding a kitchenette to make this level a perfect setup for multi-generational living. Earn extra income with a smart house hack. Outside, the private fenced, landscaped backyard is ready for gatherings, pets, or weekend projects. This home offers the practicality you need today and the flexibility to grow with your lifestyle tomorrow.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacy Zotter 919-605-5355,

    Fathom Realty NC

    Bought with:

    AnnMarie Janni, 214283

    Allen Tate/Apex-Center Street

    Ashley Morello, 278761

    Allen Tate/Apex-Center Street

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10119330MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,897
    • Total interior livable area: 1,897 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,253
    • Finished area below ground: 644

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1715873386
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1962

DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$437,000-2.5%$230/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10119330 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Pending sale$448,000$236/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10119330 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$448,000-5.7%$236/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10119330 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for sale$475,000+87%$250/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10119330 Report a problem
    4/29/2019Sold$254,000+1.6%$134/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2243798 Report a problem
    3/25/2019Pending sale$249,900$132/sqft
    Source: Northside Realty Inc. #2243798 Report a problem
    3/22/2019Listed for sale$249,900+47.4%$132/sqft
    Source: Northside Realty Inc. #2243798 Report a problem
    1/14/2019Sold$169,500+43%$89/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2229725 Report a problem
    9/21/2000Sold$118,500-68.7%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/1999Sold$379,000$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,452 +0.9%$393,548 +0.4%
    2024$3,423 +31%$391,827 +64.7%
    2023$2,613 +7.6%$237,930
    2022$2,429 +4%$237,930
    2021$2,335 +1.8%$237,930
    2020$2,293 +45.3%$237,930 +77%
    2019$1,578 $134,397
    2018$1,578 +119.4%$134,397
    2017$719 +53.1%$134,397
    2016$470 $134,397 -4.8%
    2015-- $141,115
    2014-- $141,115
    2013-- $141,115
    2012-- $141,115
    2011-- $141,115
    2010-- $141,115
    2009-- $141,115
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northeast Raleigh