Short Sale. SHORT SALE/ PRE-FORECLOSURE Drastically Reduced! Pre-Foreclosure Short Sale Opportunity – Now $380,000 Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the desirable Esprit Phase 2 community of Saint Cloud, FL. this short sale property offers exceptional value for savvy buyers. Key Features: Generous Living Space: 2,226 sq ft of well-designed living area, featuring a formal living room, dining room, and an open-concept kitchen that flows into a spacious family room—ideal for entertaining, Solar panel. Corner Lot Advantage: Situated on a substantial 0.26-acre corner lot, enjoy added privacy and ample outdoor space for relaxation or recreation. Modern Amenities: The kitchen is equipped with quality cabinetry, a built-in microwave, and a refrigerator. The first floor boasts tile flooring, while the second floor offers cozy carpeting. Additional features include a solar panel system and an irrigation system for the landscaped yard. Comfortable Bedrooms: All four bedrooms are located upstairs, including a master suite with a walk-in closet and a private bathroom. A versatile bonus room provides extra space for a home office, playroom, or media center, maybe even a conversion for an extra bedroom in the future? Community Perks: Residents of Esprit Phase 2 enjoy access to a community pool, playground, and sidewalks, fostering a friendly and active neighborhood environment. Prime Location: Conveniently located with easy access to US Route 192 and the Florida Turnpike, and close to shopping, dining, and top-rated schools. This pre-foreclosure short sale is a unique chance to acquire a beautiful home at a significantly reduced price. Act swiftly to make this property your own before it's gone!
Pending
$380,000
3523 Rhapsody St, Saint Cloud, FL 34772
4beds
2,226sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2011
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$171/sqft
$83/mo HOA
What's special
Modern amenitiesPrivate bathroomComfortable bedroomsVersatile bonus roomCozy carpetingMaster suiteBuilt-in microwave
- 410 days |
- 40 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Deborah Moreno 407-301-8219,
EXP REALTY LLC 888-883-8509,
Michael Riordan,
EXP REALTY LLC
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: S5123441
Originating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
Bedroom 1
- Features: Linen Closet
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,897
- Total interior livable area: 2,226 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 342630007800013390
- Zoning: SPUD
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Street Lights
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: ESPRIT PH 2
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Playground, Pool
- HOA fee: $83 monthly
- HOA name: access management
- HOA phone: 407-480-4200
Location
- Region: Saint Cloud
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $171/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $345,100
- Annual tax amount: $5,404
- Date on market: 4/1/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 202 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,530/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/2/2026 | Pending sale | $380,000$171/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #S5123441 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Price change | $380,000-3.8%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Price change | $395,000-2.5%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Price change | $405,000-4.7%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Pending sale | $425,000$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Price change | $425,000-10%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2025 | Price change | $472,000-2.7%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2025 | Price change | $485,000-1%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $490,000+7.9%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Sold | $454,000-0.3%$204/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2022 | Pending sale | $455,500$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $455,500$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2022 | Pending sale | $455,500$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2022 | Price change | $455,500-4.2%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $475,500$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2022 | Pending sale | $475,500$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $475,500$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2022 | Pending sale | $475,500$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $475,500+165.9%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2012 | Sold | $178,828$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,405 -3.9% | $345,100 -2.6% |
| 2023 | $5,624 +115.5% | $354,400 +15.9% |
| 2022 | $2,609 +1.4% | $305,700 +32.4% |
| 2021 | $2,574 +1% | $230,900 +6.7% |
| 2020 | $2,549 +1.5% | $216,400 +0.9% |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $214,500 +24.9% |
| 2018 | $2,511 +1.4% | $171,680 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,477 +0.6% | $168,149 +4% |
| 2016 | $2,461 +4.3% | $161,753 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $2,360 -0.9% | $160,629 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,382 | $159,355 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $157,000 +4.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $149,600 +648% |
| 2011 | -- | $20,000 -20.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $25,200 -14.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $29,400 -15.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $34,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34772