Coming Soon! Nestled in the charming Maryland City, this exquisite traditional home offers a perfect blend of comfort and elegance. Built in 1999, this detached residence boasts a timeless brick and vinyl siding exterior, inviting you into a world of refined living. With three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this home is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting atmosphere, where natural light dances through the windows, illuminating the thoughtfully designed spaces. The main floor laundry adds convenience to your daily routine, while the open layout encourages seamless flow between living areas. The generous lot size of 0.23 acres provides ample outdoor space for gardening, play, or simply enjoying the tranquility of your surroundings. The driveway offers convenient parking, ensuring that you and your guests feel right at home. Imagine cozy evenings spent in your private sanctuary, where every detail has been curated for comfort and style. This residence is not just a house; it's a lifestyle, offering the perfect backdrop for creating cherished memories. Experience the allure of Maryland City, where community charm meets modern convenience. This home is a rare find, ready to welcome you into a life of luxury and ease. Don't miss the opportunity to make this enchanting property your own.
Coming soon 06/08
$385,500
3523 Spring Rd, Laurel, MD 20724
3beds
1,134sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
10,019 Square Feet Lot
$396,000 Zestimate®
$340/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 16 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marques Dyer 202-607-0398,
EXP Realty, LLC 8888607369
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2145094
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Hot Water, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Has Laundry, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,134
- Total interior livable area: 1,134 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,134
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,019 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade
- Parcel number: 020400000711200
- Zoning: R5
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $340/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $288,500
- Annual tax amount: $220,000
- Date on market: 6/8/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$396,000
$372,000 - $416,000
$2,521/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/28/2005 | Sold | $225,000+230.9%$198/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/1999 | Sold | $68,000$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 +6.9% | $249,800 |
| 2024 | $2,735 +0.3% | $249,800 |
| 2023 | $2,728 -0.9% | $249,800 -5.1% |
| 2022 | $2,751 +2.6% | $263,300 +2.6% |
| 2021 | $2,683 +2.5% | $256,733 +2.6% |
| 2020 | $2,617 +2.6% | $250,167 +2.7% |
| 2019 | $2,550 +6.8% | $243,600 +3.4% |
| 2018 | $2,389 +3% | $235,567 +3.5% |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $227,533 +3.7% |
| 2016 | -- | $219,500 +3.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $212,500 +3.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $205,500 +3.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $198,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $198,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $198,500 -40.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $331,470 +20.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $274,636 +26.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $217,803 +35.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $160,970 +8% |
| 2006 | -- | $149,012 +8.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $137,056 +1234.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $10,270 |
| 2003 | -- | $10,270 |
| 2002 | -- | $10,270 |
| 2001 | -- | $10,270 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,141/mo
Principal & interest
$1868
Property taxes
$273
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 20724