Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $270,000

    3523 Water Valley Rd, Williamsport, TN 38487

    --beds
    --baths
    8.65Acres
    Farm
    Built in ----
    8.65 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,018 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,018/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,018/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,541/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,541/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    TRACT 1. Idyllic 8.65-Acre Property with Year-Round Creek and Hay Barn. NO RESTRICTIONS! Nestled in a serene rural setting, this property boasts a year-round flowing creek that adds charm and practicality to the land. Old silo ads ole-time charm to the property. Water, electric on site. Fiber internet accessible. Old home is not safe to enter and DO NOT ENTER without the seller present. There is a septic but seller has no knowledge of it and county didn’t have records of it. Another old barn on the property will convey with the sale. Please take precaution when entering the old barn. Seller has knowledge of water coming over the bank of the creek one time and that was in the flood of 2010. Flood insurance may be required depending on where the house is built. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat or a working farm, this property has it all. Reliable water source flows through the property, offering picturesque views and agricultural potential. A spacious and sturdy hay barn is ready to support your farming needs. Recent perc testing has not been done. Enjoy privacy and tranquility, while remaining conveniently close to nearby towns and amenities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Teri Montgomery 615-642-5409,

    Edgemont Properties, LLC

    Bought with:

    Teri Montgomery, 350303

    Edgemont Properties, LLC

    Nonmls

    Realtracs, Inc.

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3014117MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 8.65 Acres
    • Features: Cleared
    • Topography: Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 034 02300 000
    • Zoning: Ag
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

DateEventPrice
    5/16/2026Sold$270,000-3.5%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3014117 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Contingent$279,900
    2/25/2026Price change$279,900-6.7%
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$299,900
    1/9/2026Contingent$299,900
    11/4/2025Pending sale$299,900
    10/15/2025Listed for sale$299,900+38.8%
    3/26/2025Sold$216,000-10%
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2780797 Report a problem
    2/21/2025Pending sale$240,000-51.9%
    1/22/2025Listed for sale$499,000+1977.5%
    8/5/1989Sold$24,019
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$453 $23,725
    2024$453 $23,725
    2023$453 $23,725
    2022$453 -8.4%$23,725 +7.2%
    2021$495 $22,125
    2020$495 $22,125
    2019$495 $22,125
    2018$495 -19.4%$22,125 +1.5%
    2017$614 $21,800
    2016$614 +7.5%$21,800
    2015$571 $21,800
    2014$571 $21,800
    2013-- $21,800 +5.6%
    2012$536 +0%$20,650 +0.1%
    2011$536 $20,637
    2010$536 $20,637
    2009-- $20,637 +11.7%
    2008$462 $18,474
    2007$462 $18,474 +2.6%
    2001-- $18,004 -75.7%
    2000-- $73,962

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38487