Skip main navigation
Contingent
$489,900
4beds
4,272sqft

2903 Aylesbury St NW, North Canton, OH 44720

4beds
4,272sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1991
0.36 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$115 price/sqft
$8/mo HOA

What's special

Distinguished Traditional Colonial located in the highly desirable St. Ives neighborhood, offering over 4,000 square feet of well-appointed living space. This 4-bedroom residence, with a potential 5th bedroom in the finished lower level, combines timeless design with modern updates. The main level showcases an updated kitchen featuring a center island, expansive ...

32 days
|
2,050
|
68
|
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5201962MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Stark Trumbull Area REALTORS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Debbie L Ferrante 330-958-8394 debbie@debbieferrante.com,

RE/MAX Edge Realty,

Anita K Reece 330-730-3078,

RE/MAX Edge Realty

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 17 x 13
Bedroom
  • Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom
  • Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom
  • Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Level: Basement
  • Dimensions: 17 x 9
Bedroom
  • Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Level: Second
  • Dimensions: 12 x 11
Dining room
  • Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 13 x 13
Eat in kitchen
  • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Features: Granite Counters
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 26 x 18
Entry foyer
  • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 11 x 12
Family room
  • Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Features: Fireplace
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 23 x 14
Laundry
  • Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Features: Built-in Features
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 10 x 8
Living room
  • Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Features: Bookcases, Fireplace
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 18 x 13
Office
  • Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Features: Bookcases
  • Level: First
  • Dimensions: 13 x 9
Office
  • Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Features: Bookcases
  • Level: Basement
  • Dimensions: 9 x 13
Office
  • Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Features: Built-in Features
  • Level: Basement
  • Dimensions: 13 x 10
Recreation
  • Description: Flooring: Carpet
  • Features: Bookcases
  • Level: Basement
  • Dimensions: 32 x 11
Features
  • Bookcases, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Full,Finished
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Living Room, Gas
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,272
  • Total interior livable area: 4,272 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,972
  • Finished area below ground: 1,300
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
  • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Private Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
  • Size: 0.36 Acres
Details
  • Parcel number: 02003568

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
  • Year built: 1991

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: St Ives 02
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Services included: Common Area Maintenance
  • HOA fee: $100 annually
  • HOA name: St Ives
Location
  • Region: North Canton

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $115/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $387,200
  • Annual tax amount: $6,184
  • Date on market: 4/16/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 9 days

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026Listed for sale$489,900$115/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5201962 Report a problem
4/21/2026Contingent$489,900$115/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5201962 Report a problem
4/16/2026Listed for sale$489,900+55.6%$115/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5201962 Report a problem
10/25/2017Listing removed$314,900$74/sqft
Source: Real Integrity Real Estate Ser #3925592 Report a problem
7/24/2017Price change$314,900+1.9%$74/sqft
7/4/2017Listed for sale$309,000+4.9%$72/sqft
Source: Owner Report a problem
6/21/2008Listing removed$294,576$69/sqft
Source: Prudential Real Estate #1520807 Report a problem
5/26/2008Listed for sale$294,576+7.1%$69/sqft
Source: Prudential Real Estate #1520807 Report a problem
7/19/2005Sold$275,000+4.2%$64/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
8/22/2003Sold$264,000$62/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$5,806 +0.6%$135,520 +24.2%
2023$5,771 +4.3%$109,130
2022$5,535 -2.8%$109,130
2021$5,695 +9.2%$109,130 +15.9%
2020$5,217 $94,190
2019$5,217 $94,190
2018$5,217 +12.8%$94,190 +7%
2017$4,625 -0.4%$88,000
2016$4,643 -0.3%$88,000
2015$4,659 $88,000 +13.7%
2014$4,659 +115.1%$77,390
2013$2,166 $77,390
2012-- $77,390 -1.6%
2011-- $78,680 -0.2%
2010-- $78,820
2009$3,654 -2.4%--
2008$3,744 -0.4%--
2007$3,759 +31.5%--
2005$2,859 -0.2%--
2004$2,864 -0.1%--
2003$2,868 +0.2%--
2002$2,862 -0.2%--
2001$2,868 +13.2%--
2000$2,534 --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,978/mo
Principal & interest
$2468
Property taxes
$502
HOA Fees
$8
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 44720