Skip main navigation
Sold for $485,000
  • $485,000

    3525 La Costa Way, Raleigh, NC 27610

    4beds
    2,245sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1998
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $473,100 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $2,378 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $473,100

    $449,000 - $497,000

    $2,378/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,378/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,378/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,135/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,135/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This River Ridge Beauty is COMPLETELY UPDATED and Move in Ready. New Flooring/Carpet/Paint Throughout! Four Bedrooms/Two and a Half Baths on over half an acre just around the corner from the Clubhouse! First Floor Owners Suite! Kitchen has been completely updated with new flooring and new countertops! Three bedrooms upstairs (one can be used as a Bonus) AND a Loft area that's perfect for an office space or a reading nook! Tons of Storage Space and walk in closets throughout the home! NEW Rear Deck! Wired Workshop is perfect for a workshop or even a craft room or hangout space for the kids! Amazing corner lot with circular driveway! Membership to River Ridge is optional.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Summer L Bowen-Adams 919-614-2538,

    Sold By Summer Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Shannon Oakley Whitfield, 310151

    Elevation Realty, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10082151MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,245
    • Total interior livable area: 2,245 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,245
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage, Open
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1741290481
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement, Stone
    • Foundation: Raised
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $261 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2025Sold$485,000$216/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10082151 Report a problem
    3/26/2025Pending sale$485,000$216/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10082151 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listed for sale$485,000+94%$216/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10082151 Report a problem
    5/28/2018Sold$250,000+4.2%$111/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2186124 Report a problem
    4/26/2018Pending sale$239,900$107/sqft
    Source: ERA Triangle Real Estate Group #2186124 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listed for sale$239,900$107/sqft
    11/7/2017Listing removed$239,900$107/sqft
    Source: Triangle Real Estate Group #2137897 Report a problem
    10/10/2017Listed for sale$239,900$107/sqft
    9/15/2017Pending sale$239,900$107/sqft
    8/24/2017Listed for sale$239,900$107/sqft
    7/30/2017Pending sale$239,900$107/sqft
    6/8/2017Listed for sale$239,900-4%$107/sqft
    Source: List 2 Sell Realty #2112105 Report a problem
    3/7/2016Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: List 2 Sell Realty #2021354 Report a problem
    2/16/2016Listed for rent$1,495-0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: List 2 Sell Realty #2021354 Report a problem
    4/15/2014Listing removed$250,000$111/sqft
    Source: List 2 Sell Realty, LLC #1934213 Report a problem
    4/11/2014Listed for sale$250,000$111/sqft
    Source: List 2 Sell Realty, LLC #1934213 Report a problem
    4/11/2014Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: List 2 Sell Realty #1910623 Report a problem
    11/27/2013Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: List 2 Sell Realty #1910623 Report a problem
    10/31/2013Listing removed$250,000$111/sqft
    Source: List 2 Sell Realty, LLC #1910618 Report a problem
    9/12/2013Listed for sale$250,000+19.6%$111/sqft
    Source: List 2 Sell Realty, LLC #1910618 Report a problem
    5/25/2012Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: List 2 Sell Realty, LLC #1828641 Report a problem
    5/17/2012Price change$1,500-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: List 2 Sell Realty, LLC #1828641 Report a problem
    4/18/2012Price change$1,600-3%$1/sqft
    Source: List 2 Sell Realty, LLC #1828641 Report a problem
    3/31/2012Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: List 2 Sell Realty, LLC #1828641 Report a problem
    6/17/1999Sold$209,000+533.3%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/1998Sold$33,000$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,673 +3%$414,747
    2024$2,596 +20.9%$414,747 +52.1%
    2023$2,146 +7.9%$272,715
    2022$1,990 +2.7%$272,715
    2021$1,936 +1.7%$272,715
    2020$1,904 -1.5%$272,715 +16.4%
    2019$1,933 $234,296 +3.5%
    2018$1,933 +18.7%$226,328
    2017$1,629 +2.1%$226,328
    2016$1,596 -10.9%$226,328 -11.2%
    2015$1,791 +5.5%$254,972
    2014$1,698 $254,972
    2013-- $254,972
    2012-- $254,972
    2011-- $254,972
    2010-- $254,972
    2009-- $254,972
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27610