Galleria living at it's finest! This stunning condo offers concierge service, a covered parking garage with a dedicated spot, and proximity to the heart of the Galleria area. This CORNER unit offers two bedrooms and two full bathrooms. It's been updated with hard floors and stone countertops. The walk in closet offers ample storage and the space is extremely well laid out for maximum efficiency and comfort. You'll enjoy relaxing at the community pool, including an outdoor kitchen and plenty of space for entertaining. The building offers a fitness center and security.
For sale
$185,000
3525 Sage Rd APT 404, Houston, TX 77056
2beds
1,091sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1985
-- sqft lot
$183,300 Zestimate®
$170/sqft
$1,200/mo HOA
What's special
Outdoor kitchenCorner unitTwo bedroomsStone countertopsCommunity poolUpdated with hard floors
- 5 days |
- 66 |
- 2 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sarah Lernor TREC #0688105 682-556-1734,
Realvest Services, LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 83795638
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bathroom
- Features: Primary Bath: Soaking Tub
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher
Features
- 1 Bedroom Up, All Bedrooms Up
- Flooring: Concrete, Laminate, Tile, Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,091
- Total interior livable area: 1,091 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Assigned
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: 3rd Level
- Stories: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 1167020040004
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Sage Street Condo
HOA
- HOA fee: $1,200 monthly
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $170/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $180,773
- Annual tax amount: $3,842
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
Estimated market value
$183,300
$174,000 - $192,000
$2,054/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $1,850-1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $1,875-2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,925+4.1%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $185,000-9.8%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Price change | $205,000-6.8%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $220,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Listing removed | $1,850$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2024 | Price change | $1,850-6.3%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,975+16.2%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,699$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2001 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 -0.9% | $180,773 -2.4% |
| 2024 | $3,875 -2.6% | $185,199 -6.2% |
| 2023 | $3,979 -11.8% | $197,500 -3.7% |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $205,000 +20% |
| 2021 | -- | $170,865 -9.4% |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $188,560 |
| 2019 | $1,135 -18.9% | $188,560 -11.1% |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $212,000 -7.4% |
| 2017 | $1,400 +11.8% | $229,000 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $229,000 -5% |
| 2015 | -- | $241,022 +28.1% |
| 2014 | -- | $188,197 +13.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $165,795 +5.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $157,080 -6.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $168,728 |
| 2010 | -- | $168,728 -1.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $170,796 -25.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $228,560 +21.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $188,034 +316% |
| 2006 | -- | $45,200 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Greater Uptown