Skip main navigation
    Condo for rent
  • $1,699/mo

    Fees may apply

    3525 Sage Rd 908, Houston, TX 77056

    1beds
    794sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Condo
    Available now
    Electric
    Electric dryer hookup laundry
    1 Parking space parking
    Electric
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern flooringSleek open-shower bathroomWalk-in closetSweeping city viewsSpacious primary suiteWell-appointed kitchen
    Experience upscale high-rise living in the heart of the Galleria at this stunning 9th-floor residence with sweeping city views. The open-concept living and dining areas are flooded with natural light from floor-to-ceiling windows. Modern flooring flows throughout the space, leading to a well-appointed kitchen. The spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and sleek open-shower bathroom. Enjoy premier amenities like 24/7 concierge, garage parking, fitness center, library, game room, and more. Rent includes amenities, water and sewer. Located near upscale dining, shopping, and major business centers. Schedule your tour today!
    55 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Solarium Atrium
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Atrium, Balcony, Concrete Walls, Crown Molding, Elevator, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 794 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Common Area, Additional Parking, Atrium, Auto Driveway Gate, Balcony, Clubhouse, Concrete Walls, Courtyard, Crown Molding, Detached, Electric Dryer Hookup, Elevator, Exercise Room, Fitness Center, Garbage Service, Heating: Electric, Outdoor Kitchen, Party Room, Patio/Deck, Picnic Area, Pool, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Receptionist, Security, Service Elevator, Trash Pick Up, View Type: East, View Type: North, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1167020090008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Price change$1,699-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #82525931 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Price change$1,750-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #82525931 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #82525931 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #72100273 Report a problem
    12/24/2025Listed for rent$1,800+5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #72100273 Report a problem
    3/13/2025Listing removed$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #82464373 Report a problem
    3/12/2025Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/1/2025Listed for rent$1,700$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #82464373 Report a problem
    9/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #10656445 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Pending sale$170,000$214/sqft
    Source: HAR #10656445 Report a problem
    7/8/2023Listed for sale$170,000+9.7%$214/sqft
    Source: HAR #43319430 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #6941188 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listed for sale$155,000$195/sqft
    Source: HAR #6941188 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #6941188 Report a problem
    3/13/2023Price change$155,000-0.6%$195/sqft
    Source: HAR #6941188 Report a problem
    2/3/2023Listed for sale$156,000-2.2%$196/sqft
    Source: HAR #6941188 Report a problem
    10/6/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #57779544 Report a problem
    9/12/2022Price change$159,500-3.3%$201/sqft
    Source: HAR #32565205 Report a problem
    8/5/2022Listed for sale$165,000+18.7%$208/sqft
    Source: HAR #32565205 Report a problem
    1/4/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/21/2020Pending sale$139,000$175/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #91150309 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Price change$139,000-6.1%$175/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #91150309 Report a problem
    12/21/2019Price change$148,000-6.3%$186/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #91150309 Report a problem
    5/11/2019Price change$158,000-1.2%$199/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #83106617 Report a problem
    1/31/2019Price change$159,900-4.8%$201/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #83106617 Report a problem
    1/12/2019Listed for sale$168,000$212/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #83106617 Report a problem
    3/4/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Greater Uptown