Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,126,328

    3526 River Ranch North Dr, Rosenberg, TX 77471

    5beds
    0baths
    1.44Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2024
    1.44 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $2,071 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,071/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,889/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,889/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Last largest waterfront lot in small country subdivision of Riverside Ranch. Finally build your dream home on the perfect lot! Enjoy the beauty of elegant mature pecans trees along the lake. 2,000 square foot minimum. Ultra low 1.8641 tax rate. LCISD schools (K-12) all within 5 minutes. 5 minutes from Katy, 30 minutes from downtown Houston. No neighbors to the left of lot. Property can be built at an angle to look down waterfront. Listing agent is related to sellers.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,389 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 1.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7605010030110901

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rosenberg

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $60 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • roof_types: Unknown
    • architectural_style: Other
    • grade_school: Frost Elementary School (lamar)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/22/2017Listing removed$118,000$22/sqft
    Source: Houston Memorial #75520844 Report a problem
    10/16/2017Price change$118,000-0.8%$22/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #75520844 Report a problem
    8/24/2017Price change$119,000-4%$22/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #75520844 Report a problem
    8/1/2017Price change$124,000-4.6%$23/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #75520844 Report a problem
    6/21/2017Listed for sale$130,000$24/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #75520844 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,126,328 +408.2%
    2024$3,477 +118.4%$221,630 +121.1%
    2023$1,592 -6.2%$100,250
    2022$1,697 -0.1%$100,250
    2021$1,699 -1.6%$100,250
    2020$1,727 +13.8%$100,250 +17.7%
    2019$1,517 -4%$85,210
    2018$1,580 -0.5%$85,210
    2017$1,588 $85,210
    2016$1,588 -0.6%$85,210
    2015$1,599 +298.2%$85,210 +300%
    2014$401 $21,300
    2013-- $21,300
    2012-- $21,300
    2011-- $21,300 -48%
    2010-- $40,960
    2009-- $40,960
    2008-- $40,960
    2007-- $40,960 +46.7%
    2006-- $27,930
    2005-- $27,930
    2004-- $27,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77471