19033 W Maryland Ave, Waddell, AZ 85355
Under construction (available August 2026)
Currently being built and ready to move in soon. Reserve today by contacting the builder.
What's special
- 15 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Beazer Homes
Travel times
Schedule tour
Select your preferred tour type — either in-person or real-time video tour — then discuss available options with the builder representative you're connected with.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,399 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: 1.0
- Stories: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 50222444
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New Construction,Under Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $246/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $94,500
- Annual tax amount: $197
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
About the community
Save on to-be-built homesites!*
Choose how to save. Receive up to $25,000 toward homesite premiums, options, or closing costs!*Source: Beazer Homes
6 homes in this community
Available homes
| Listing | Price | Bed / bath | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
Current home: 19033 W Maryland Ave | $589,990 | 4 bed / 2 bath | Available August 2026 |
| 19021 W MARYLAND Avenue | $499,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 19015 W MARYLAND Avenue | $509,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 18950 W STELLA Avenue | $526,740 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 19014 W STELLA Avenue | $539,990 | 3 bed / 3 bath | Available |
| 19020 W STELLA Avenue | $584,990 | 4 bed / 3 bath | Available |
Source: Beazer Homes
Contact builder

Learn how to advertise your homesEstimated market value
$588,700
$559,000 - $618,000
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $589,990+22.7%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listing removed | $480,900$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Price change | $480,900+0.2%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Price change | $479,900+0.4%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $477,900$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $197 +3.3% | $14,175 +211.9% |
| 2024 | $191 +3% | $4,545 +127.8% |
| 2023 | $185 +31.6% | $1,995 -20.9% |
| 2022 | $141 | $2,523 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Save on to-be-built homesites!*
Choose how to save. Receive up to $25,000 toward homesite premiums, options, or closing costs!*Source: Beazer HomesNeighborhood: 85355