Turnkey 4-unit investment delivering strong, reliable cash flow with an attractive 9% cap rate. This well-kept property features two spacious 3-bedroom units and two 2-bedroom units, all in good condition with mostly long-term tenants already in place—offering immediate income and stability from day one. Designed for efficiency and low overhead, tenants pay their own heat and electric. Each unit is equipped with its own high-efficiency combi system for heat and on-demand hot water, eliminating bulky tanks and ensuring modern convenience throughout. With monthly income of $5,346 and low annual expenses, this property presents an excellent return profile. Additional highlights include a large rear parking lot with ample off-street parking, a generous side yard, and extra street parking out front. Located in the desirable Muhlenberg School District, this is a prime opportunity to add a solid, income-producing asset to your portfolio.
Pending
$559,900
3527 Kutztown Rd, Reading, PA 19605
10beds
4baths
3,160sqft
Est.:
Quadruplex
Built in 1925
-- sqft lot
$547,500 Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generous side yard
- 34 days |
- 473 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
David Baez 484-824-8874,
EXP Realty, LLC 8883977352
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2070784
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 10
- Bathrooms: 4
Basement
- Area: 0
- Dry Wall, Paneled Walls, Plaster Walls
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,160
- Total interior livable area: 3,160 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Private, Off Street, On Street, Parking Lot
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 57530920906297
- Zoning: 133 RES: 4 FAM
- Zoning description: 133 Res: 2-4 Fam, 2 Sty
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1925
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $122,500
- Annual tax amount: $6,550
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Exclusions: Personal Property
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 65232
- Income includes: Parking, Apartment Rentals
Estimated market value
$547,500
$520,000 - $575,000
$1,408/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Pending sale | $559,900$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $559,900+229.4%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2020 | Listing removed | $170,000$54/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK350010 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2020 | Pending sale | $170,000$54/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX of Reading #PABK350010 Report a problem | ||
| 12/26/2019 | Price change | $170,000-10.5%$54/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK350010 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2019 | Price change | $190,000-5%$60/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK350010 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $199,900$63/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #PABK350010 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19605