Beautifully Updated Tempe Home with Private Pool, Modern Finishes & Prime Location
Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath Tempe retreat designed for comfort, convenience, and easy Arizona living. With a sparkling private pool, covered patio, low-maintenance yard, and spacious layout, this move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor enjoyment.
From the moment you walk in, you'll feel the warmth of a bright, refreshed home thoughtfully upgraded throughout. Enjoy fresh interior paint, modern lighting, ceiling fans in every room, window coverings, soft-close cabinets, and stainless steel appliances, all creating a clean and comfortable living experience.
The beautifully updated kitchen features stunning white quartz countertops, updated sinks, and modern finishes, making it the perfect space for cooking, gathering, or simply enjoying everyday life. Both bathrooms have been tastefully refreshed with new quartz countertops and sinks, upgraded mirrors, lighting, towel bars, and improved exhaust fans, while the second bathroom includes dual sinks for added convenience.
The spacious primary suite offers a private bathroom and walk-in closet, creating the perfect retreat at the end of the day. Three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for a variety of needs whether that means extra bedrooms, guest space, a home office, study area, or hobby room. A large laundry and storage room adds even more everyday convenience.
Step outside and enjoy your own private backyard escape. The sparkling pool, covered patio, and new low-maintenance turf make the outdoor space ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying sunny Arizona days year-round. A front metal security screen door adds convenience, while the double-handled back door provides additional pool safety.
Located in a highly desirable Tempe area near ASU, Tempe Prep, McClintock High, shopping, restaurants, parks, and major transportation routes, this home offers convenient access to everything Tempe, Scottsdale, Chandler, and Phoenix have to offer. Free street parking provides added convenience for guests or additional vehicles.
If you're looking for a clean, updated, spacious home with a private pool in one of Tempe's most convenient locations, this one is a must-see.
Schedule your tour today and come experience it in person!
owner pays for weekly pool service
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,499/mo
3527 S Elm St, Tempe, AZ 85282
4beds
2,050sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Sparkling private poolCovered patioModern finishesModern lightingBright refreshed homeBeautifully updated kitchenUpdated sinks
- 10 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,050 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
Features
- Exterior features: Artificial Turf, Bicycle storage, Dual Sinks in Bathroom 2, Fenced Backyard, GREAT LOCATION NEAR ASU, Metal Security Doors, New Countertops, New Lighting, New Mirrors, New Sinks, Soft Close Cabinets, Soft Close Toilet Seats, Walk In Closet
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 13337383
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool
Location
- Region: Tempe
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,499$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,499+16.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,999+7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2021 | Listed for rent | $2,799+12%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2020 | Listing removed | $2,499$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,499+11.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2020 | Sold | $350,000+0%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2020 | Listed for sale | $349,900+185.4%$171/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart #6061732 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2019 | Listing removed | $2,250$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2019 | Price change | $2,250-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2011 | Sold | $122,600-31.9%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2004 | Sold | $180,000$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 85282