ActivePrice cut: $26K (4/13)
$699,000
3beds
1,933sqft
1122 SE Tenino St, Portland, OR 97202
3beds
1,933sqft
Residential, townhouse
Built in 2021
2 Attached garage spaces
$362 price/sqft
$325/mo HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceClean architectural linesModern energy-efficient livingOpen-concept main levelStainless steel appliancesFilled with natural lightOff-street parking
SELLER TO PAY ONE FULL YEAR OF HOA DUES + NO RENTAL CAP (30-DAY MINIMUM). Experience modern, energy-efficient living in the heart of Sellwood with this beautifully designed townhome offering exceptional walkability and flexibility. With a Walk Score of 93 and Bike Score of 99, you’re just moments from local restaurants, ...
- 99 days |
- 3,587 |
- 116 |
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 537500160
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kaleigh Poetsch 503-844-9800,
John L. Scott Market Center
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 537500160
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Sinks, Suite, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Bathtub, Closet, Ensuite, Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, Wood Floors
- Level: Lower
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 12 x 13
Dining room
- Features: Deck, High Ceilings
- Level: Main
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 8 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Down Draft, Eating Area, Family Room Kitchen Combo, Microwave, Pantry, Engineered Hardwood, High Ceilings, Quartz
- Level: Main
- Area: 168
- Width: 12
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Great Room, High Ceilings, Wood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 18 x 13
Heating
- Mini Split, Zoned, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Down Draft, Gas Water Heater
Features
- High Ceilings, Bathtub, Closet, Shower, Eat-in Kitchen, Family Room Kitchen Combo, Pantry, Quartz, Great Room, Double Vanity, Suite, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walkin Shower
- Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Wood, Engineered Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,933
- Total interior livable area: 1,933 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Natural Lighting, Parking, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Deck
Lot
- Features: Level, SqFt 3000 to 4999
Details
- Parcel number: R708224
- Zoning: R3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Commons, Front Yard Landscaping, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Utilities, Water
- HOA fee: $250 monthly
- Second HOA fee: $75 monthly
Location
- Region: Portland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $362/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $9,747
- Date on market: 2/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Other,Owner Will Carry,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $699,000-3.6%$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $725,000-3.3%$375/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $750,000+2.9%$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2021 | Sold | $729,000$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$4,302/mo
Principal & interest
$3418
Property taxes
$559
HOA Fees
$325
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$695,100
$660,000 - $730,000
$3,804/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: Sellwood-Moreland