35280 Stage Rd, Temecula, CA 92592
Home value
$1,304,400
$1.17M - $1.45M
$6,998/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,998/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,998/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,457/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,457/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Karin McCoy DRE #01323266 951-265-6149,
Allison James Estates & Homes
Karin McCoy, DRE #01323266
Allison James Estates & Homes
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Closet, Dual Sinks, Enclosed Toilet, Full Bath on Main Level, Linen Closet, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tile Counters, Tub Shower
Other
- Features: Dressing Area
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island, Pots & Pan Drawers, Tile Counters, Utility Sink, Walk-In Pantry
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Propane, Wood
Cooling
- Central Air, Dual, Zoned, Attic Fan
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Freezer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Warming Drawer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Tray Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Storage, All Bedrooms Down, Attic, Bedroom on Main Level, Dressing Area, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Utility Room
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Doors: Double Door Entry
- Windows: Custom Covering(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,525 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Deck, RV Potential, RV Access/Parking, Storage
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Safe Emergency Egress from Home
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch, Open, Patio, Porch, Wood
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Gunite, Private
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Security,Split Rail,Wood,Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Hills, Meadow, Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Panoramic, Valley, Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 21.56 Acres
- Features: 21-25 Units/Acre, Agricultural, Back Yard, Front Yard, Horse Property, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Landscaped, Paved, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinkler System
Details
- Additional structures: Second Garage, Shed(s), Stable(s)
- Parcel number: 470290042
- Zoning: R-A-10
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
- Horse amenities: Riding Trail
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Custom
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Concrete
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security Lights
Community
- Community features: Biking, Hiking, Horse Trails, Stable(s), Rural
Location
- Region: Temecula
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $232 quarterly
- Amenities included: Horse Trail(s), Trail(s)
- Association name: Oak ridge Ranches
- Association phone: 951-444-8248
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,1031 Exchange
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/18/2025 | Sold | $1,300,000-12.7%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Pending sale | $1,489,000$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Contingent | $1,489,000$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,489,000+577.1%$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2020 | Price change | $219,900-2.3%$49/sqft |
Source: Realty ONE Group Southwest #SW19069615 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2020 | Listed for sale | $225,000-64.6%$50/sqft |
| 7/13/2010 | Sold | $635,000-9.3%$140/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2010 | Listed for sale | $700,000$155/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Escondido/N. County #t09072993 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2010 | Listing removed | $700,000$155/sqft |
Source: Mike Litton #t09072993 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2010 | Listed for sale | $700,000$155/sqft |
Source: Mike Litton #t09072993 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2010 | Listing removed | $700,000$155/sqft |
Source: Debbie Rogers-Griswold #113182825 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2009 | Listed for sale | $700,000+0.1%$155/sqft |
| 6/5/2009 | Listing removed | $699,000$154/sqft |
Source: SecondSpace #88422515 Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2009 | Listed for sale | $699,000$154/sqft |
Source: SecondSpace #88422515 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2009 | Listing removed | $699,000$154/sqft |
Source: SecondSpace #88422515 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2009 | Listed for sale | $699,000-44.1%$154/sqft |
Source: SecondSpace #88422515 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2009 | Listing removed | $1,250,000$276/sqft |
Source: SecondSpace #1574898 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2008 | Price change | $1,250,000+4.3%$276/sqft |
Source: SecondSpace #1574898 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2008 | Listed for sale | $1,199,000-17.8%$265/sqft |
Source: First Team Real Estate #P599944 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2008 | Listing removed | $1,458,000$322/sqft |
Source: Listhub #P599944 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2008 | Listed for sale | $1,458,000+16.6%$322/sqft |
Source: Listhub #P599944 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2006 | Sold | $1,250,000+28.2%$276/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2003 | Sold | $975,000+63.9%$215/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2000 | Sold | $595,000$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,427 +1.6% | $813,535 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,298 +0.9% | $797,584 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,228 +2% | $781,946 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,068 +2% | $766,614 +2% |
| 2021 | $7,912 +1% | $751,584 +1% |
| 2020 | $7,832 +1.5% | $743,878 +2% |
| 2019 | $7,720 +1.9% | $729,294 +2% |
| 2018 | $7,579 +1.8% | $714,995 +2% |
| 2017 | $7,448 | $700,976 +2% |
| 2016 | $7,448 +4% | $687,232 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $7,163 +3% | $676,910 +2% |
| 2014 | $6,952 | $663,652 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $660,654 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $647,700 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $635,000 -37.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,021,000 -23% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,326,509 +36.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $970,000 -23.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,275,000 +23.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,033,327 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $1,013,067 +56.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $647,024 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $634,336 +2% |
| 2001 | $7,987 +36% | $621,900 +38.2% |
| 2000 | $5,873 | $450,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92592