Skip main navigation
Active
$155,000
3beds
1,349sqft

2534 Bollinger Ave NE, Canton, OH 44705

3beds
1,349sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1974
5,148 sqft
Concrete, driveway
$115 price/sqft

What's special

Custom cabinetryGranite countertopsShed with electricityWalk-in showerTasteful kitchen

The pride of homeownership is clearly seen in every corner of this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom ranch in Plain Township! As soon as you pull in the drive, you’ll notice the love and care that went into maintaining this home. Between the beautiful flower beds/landscaping, covered porch (2015), large concrete driveway, and ...

2 days
|
1,289
|
118
|
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5211268MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Stark Trumbull Area REALTORS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Jason Lacourt 330-605-5132 jason.lacourt@kw.com,

Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
  • Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Lower Level
Features
  • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,349
  • Total interior livable area: 1,349 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 912
  • Finished area below ground: 437
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Awning(s), Rear Porch, Covered, Front Porch
  • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
Lot
  • Size: 5,148.79 Square Feet
  • Features: Flat, Level, Rectangular Lot
Details
  • Additional structures: Shed(s)
  • Parcel number: 05208953

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Block
  • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
  • Year built: 1974

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Stark Agency & Bldg Co Allotme
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Canton

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $115/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $106,300
  • Annual tax amount: $1,153
  • Date on market: 5/21/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026Listed for sale$155,000$115/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5211268 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$672 +111.1%$37,210 +48.2%
2023$318 -11.9%$25,100
2022$361 -69.5%$25,100
2021$1,184 +11.4%$25,100 +19.9%
2020$1,063 $20,930
2019$1,063 $20,930
2018$1,063 +5.3%$20,930 +14.7%
2017$1,009 -0.3%$18,240
2016$1,011 +3.4%$18,240
2015$978 $18,240 +15.8%
2014$978 +131%$15,750
2013$423 $15,750
2012-- $15,750 -20.9%
2011-- $19,920
2010-- $19,920
2009$988 +20%--
2008$823 -0.8%--
2007$830 +8.6%--
2005$764 -2.4%--
2004$783 +1%--
2003$775 +7.2%--
2002$723 +15.1%--
2001$628 +4.3%--
2000$602 --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,005/mo
Principal & interest
$846
Property taxes
$159
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Crystal Park