Skip main navigation
Sold for $345,000
Street View
  • $345,000

    3529 Cedar Ridge Rd, Allison Park, PA 15101

    4beds
    1,976sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $404,800 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $2,782 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $404,800

    $385,000 - $425,000

    $2,782/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,782/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,279/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 3529 Cedar Ridge Road! Located in Deer Lakes school district minutes from shopping and parks, this 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom is ready for it's new owner! Beautifully landscaped and thoughtfully maintained, there are plenty of updates that make this home -move in ready! Newer appliances, completely updated bathrooms and a new metal roof, gutters and downspouts! Four generously sized bedrooms are on the upper level, one is currently the home office. The owners suite is huge and has a newly renovated full bath. The upper level also hosts the second fully renovated bath with tub. The family room is cozy with wood beaming, a wood fire burning fireplace and slider door to the covered deck. Large kitchen with a breakfast bar and formal dining and living rooms give this home plenty of living space. The basement is finished with tucked away laundry, storage and a two car garage! The large driveway and a shed sit on this flat corner lot! Come tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katie Rau 724-449-9900,

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Bought with:

    Julie Rost, RS276333

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1599756MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 23x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 15x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 23x12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15x12
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,976
    • Total interior livable area: 1,976 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.2583
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1214E00296000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1979

DateEventPrice
    6/27/2023Sold$345,000-5.2%$175/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1599756 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Contingent$364,000$184/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1599756 Report a problem
    6/11/2023Listed for sale$364,000$184/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1599756 Report a problem
    5/26/2023Contingent$364,000$184/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1599756 Report a problem
    5/13/2023Price change$364,000-1.4%$184/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1599756 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Listed for sale$369,000+81.8%$187/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1599756 Report a problem
    8/30/2013Sold$203,000-1.9%$103/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #967151 Report a problem
    8/10/2013Listed for sale$206,900$105/sqft
    Source: ERA Meridian Real Estate Group #967151 Report a problem
    7/4/2013Listing removed$206,900$105/sqft
    6/18/2013Listed for sale$206,900+24%$105/sqft
    9/12/2007Sold$166,850$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,907 +10.3%$146,700
    2024$4,448 +541%$146,700
    2023$694 $146,700
    2022$694 $146,700
    2021$694 +2%$146,700
    2020$680 -2%$146,700
    2019$694 -84.1%$146,700
    2018$4,353 $146,700
    2017$4,353 +527.3%$146,700
    2016$694 -83.5%$146,700
    2015$4,206 $146,700
    2014-- $146,700 -2%
    2013-- $149,700 +23.1%
    2012-- $121,600
    2011-- $121,600
    2010-- $121,600
    2009-- $121,600
    2008-- $121,600
    2007-- $121,600
    2006-- $121,600
    2005-- $121,600
    2004-- $121,600 -11%
    2003-- $136,600
    2002-- $136,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15101