353 Chestnut Ridge Rd, West Union, OH 45693
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$657/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$657/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$657/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,396/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,396/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Abigail L. Nichols 937-728-2225,
Wilson Realtors, West Union 937-544-2355
Amanda Fite, 2019004748
Wilson Realtors, West Union

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bath Adjoins
- Level: First
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 323
- Dimensions: 19 x 17
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower
Bathroom 1
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Features: Full
- Level: First
Dining room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Laminate Floor
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Living room
- Features: Laminate Floor
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,287
- Total interior livable area: 1,287 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Golf Course
Lot
- Size: 9,321 sqft
- Features: Less than .5 Acre
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1174304011.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Other facts
- Listing terms: Special Financing,USDA/RD
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $220,000-8.3%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Pending sale | $239,900$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $239,900-2%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $244,900-2%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+131.4%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Sold | $108,000-9.9%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2025 | Pending sale | $119,900$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $119,900+51.8%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: My State MLS #11261783 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $79,000$61/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11261783 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $2 -74% | $40 |
| 2017 | $6 +151.2% | $40 |
| 2016 | $2 | $40 |
| 2015 | $2 | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 45693