Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $170,000

    353 Cole Ave, Rochester, NY 14606

    3beds
    1,216sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $228,100 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $2,157 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $228,100

    $212,000 - $244,000

    $2,157/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,157/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,060/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,060/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 353 Cole Ave! This house has all of what you've been looking for in a ranch. Enter into the breezeway which is big enough for entertaining. The hardwoods in the living room and bedrooms are gleaming. The house has two baths! The basement is totally finished with a wet bar and plenty of storage space. The backyard has a covered deck and patio which features a barbeque and pizza oven. This house is one that is not to be missed. Delayed negotiations until 12/5/23 at 12pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peggy A. Zecher 585-453-1747,

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Bought with:

    Tanya L. Northrup, 10401239003

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1511894MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Other, See Remarks, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bar, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,216
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Open, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 122
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2626001040900001029000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1962

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Kirkwood Gardens Ext

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/19/2024Sold$170,000+17.2%$140/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1511894 Report a problem
    12/6/2023Pending sale$145,000$119/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1511894 Report a problem
    11/29/2023Listed for sale$145,000$119/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1511894 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $186,400 +56.4%
    2024-- $119,200
    2023-- $119,200
    2022-- $119,200
    2021-- $119,200
    2020-- $119,200 +22%
    2018-- $97,700
    2017$1,053 $97,700
    2016-- $97,700 +3%
    2015-- $94,900
    2014-- $94,900
    2013-- $94,900
    2012-- $94,900
    2011-- $94,900
    2010-- $94,900
    2009-- $94,900 +1%
    2007-- $94,000
    2006-- $94,000 +6.5%
    2005-- $88,300
    2004-- $88,300 +10%
    2003-- $80,300
    2002-- $80,300
    2001-- $80,300
    2000-- $80,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Gates-North Gates