Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $629,000

    353 Crowell Rd N, Covington, GA 30014

    6beds
    5,025sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    3.9 Acres Lot
    $611,700 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $3,975 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $611,700

    $581,000 - $642,000

    $3,975/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,975/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,817/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,817/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing opportunity, seller reduced and motivated! Just in time to plant your garden! Multigenerational living or would you like rental income? 2 homes, 3.9 acres, shop. Main house: Southern Living designed master on main. Relax on the front porch of this 4 br 3.5 bath home complete w/ formal dining, large family rm w/ wood burning stove, large cooks kitchen complete w/solid surface tops, jennair applainces, tons of cabinets plus built in pantry & desk area. Designed with zero step entry at front & garage doors plus wide hallways and doorways. Rear entry oversized garage plus covered parking. The finished basement has family room with wood stove (Can be removed) plus 2nd kitchen, large keeping room and tons of windows, full bath with new vanity, laundry and 2 flex rooms and new lvp flooring. The drive leads to the rear basement apartment for private access. Guest house: approx 2000 sq. ft (not included in listed sq. ft). Huge open concept kitchen, dining, family, laundry, walk in pantry plus full bath on main, upstairs you have 2 private bedrooms with shared bath and additional family room. Large rocking chair front porch plus patio and asphalt drive, separate power meter also. Want to grow you own vegetables, this is your place. This is not your typical property, it has been filled with pride of ownership, move in condition. New HVAC for main level & basement of main house, ducts cleaned with air quality test,fresh paint, both septic inspected, clear termite inspection, chimneys cleaned, and so much more. Priced right, convenient to schools and I-20. Home is still semi occupied so please make an appointment, easy to show. Agents please see private remarks to share with your clients. This can easily accommodate 3 families.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan C Mitchell 678-618-1230,

    Southern Landmark Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Tara Wilkes, 182864

    Harry Norman Realtors

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10662850MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Country Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Mud Room
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Other, Tile
    • Basement: Bath Finished,Concrete,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Family Room, Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,025
    • Total interior livable area: 5,025 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,125
    • Finished area below ground: 1,900

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, RV/Boat Parking, Side/Rear Entrance
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Garden
    Lot
    • Size: 3.90 Acres
    • Features: Level, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House, Other, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 0044000000068000
    • Special conditions: Agent/Seller Relationship,Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: None
    Location
    • Region: Covington
    • Subdivision: Acerage Tract Newton Woods

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$629,000-0.1%$125/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10662850 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$629,900$125/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10662850 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Price change$629,900-1.6%$125/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10662850 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Price change$639,900-1.5%$127/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10662850 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Price change$649,900-0.8%$129/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10662850 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Listed for sale$654,900+4.8%$130/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10662850 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Listing removed$624,900$124/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10579000 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Pending sale$624,900$124/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10579000 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Price change$624,900-2.3%$124/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10579000 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Listed for sale$639,900$127/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10579000 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,256 +0.7%$251,944 +0.2%
    2024$5,222 -8.8%$251,424 -1.4%
    2023$5,726 +12.3%$254,984 +24.7%
    2022$5,097 +9.6%$204,424 +12.1%
    2021$4,649 +15.5%$182,424 +23.9%
    2020$4,025 -0.6%$147,224 +0.1%
    2019$4,049 +5.5%$147,144 +4.3%
    2018$3,839 +34.9%$141,024 +25.8%
    2017$2,846 $112,104 +33%
    2016$2,846 $84,280 -8.2%
    2015$2,846 +33.2%$91,760
    2014$2,137 $91,760 -1.2%
    2013-- $92,880 -15.2%
    2011-- $109,520 -13.1%
    2009-- $125,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30014