Skip main navigation
Sold for $415,000
  • $415,000

    353 Linnwood Rd, Eighty Four, PA 15330

    3beds
    1,736sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    2.3 Acres Lot
    $416,900 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $1,377 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $416,900

    $371,000 - $467,000

    $1,377/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,639/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,639/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful stone ranch home offers first floor living in a park-like setting atop 2.3 idyllic acres. Move-in ready with renovated kitchen featuring granite countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless appliances including gas cooktop and double ovens, backsplash and exposed brick. Updated master bathroom has double granite sinks and standalone tub. Brimming with rustic charm, this home features hardwood flooring throughout, wood ceilings with decorative beams and three fireplaces. Finished basement with tons of storage, 5 car garage. Third bedroom is on the lower level. Gorgeous front patio boasts handsome wood ceiling, fan and porch swing: the perfect place to relax. Peace and privacy in prime location in the heart of Washington County; close to Route 19, Meadows and I-79.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ovidiu Manciu 724-941-8800,

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Bought with:

    Bonnie Hyslop, RS335283

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1726161MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Pantry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family/Living/Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,736
    • Total interior livable area: 1,736 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 2.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 2.3
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5200080103001000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1968

DateEventPrice
    1/16/2026Pending sale$499,000+20.2%$287/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1726161 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Sold$415,000-16.8%$239/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1726161 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Contingent$499,000$287/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1726161 Report a problem
    10/18/2025Listed for sale$499,000$287/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1726161 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,901 +4%$228,200
    2024$3,753 +1.4%$228,200
    2023$3,701 +1.9%$228,200
    2022$3,631 $228,200
    2021$3,631 +5.3%$228,200
    2020$3,448 +521.8%$228,200
    2018$555 +1570.2%$228,200
    2017$33 -98.4%$228,200 +1117.6%
    2016$2,113 $18,742
    2015$2,113 +231.6%$18,742
    2014$637 $18,742 +7%
    2013$637 $17,513
    2012-- $17,513
    2011-- $17,513
    2010-- $17,513
    2009-- $17,513
    2008-- $17,513
    2007-- $17,513
    2006-- $17,513
    2005-- $17,513
    2004-- $17,513
    2003-- $17,513
    2002-- $17,513
    2000-- $17,513

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15330