Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $401,800

    353 Marienstein Rd, Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

    3beds
    1baths
    1,284sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1942
    0.96 Acres Lot
    $401,800 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $2,481 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $401,800

    $378,000 - $426,000

    $2,481/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,481/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,518/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming three bedroom Cape style home in Upper Bucks. Situated on almost ONE ACRE with the peaceful setting of nature in your back yard. Updated throughout with newer windows, carpeting, freshly painted, and a newer septic system. Features an open first floor, cozy Living room with wood Pellot stove, New Kitchen with Oak cabinetry and updated appliances, Main floor with two bedrooms and Full updated bathroom. Second floor offers Master Bedroom with wood floors and office area. Full basement with outside access and laundry area. One car detached garage and plenty of off street parking. Close to Nockamixon Park and Delaware River, easy access to New Jersey and Allentown areas. Move in ready and just waiting for you!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,284 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.96 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30013025002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1942

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Black Eddy

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/10/2014Sold$191,000-4.5%$149/sqft
    Source: GLVR #482203 Report a problem
    10/2/2014Listed for sale$200,000+42.9%$156/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Centre Realtors #6465289 Report a problem
    11/18/2010Sold$140,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/2010Listed for sale$140,000+15421.1%$109/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    3/2/2010Sold$902-99.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2005Sold$254,400$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,073 $20,000
    2024$3,073 +2.3%$20,000
    2023$3,004 +1.4%$20,000
    2022$2,962 +0.9%$20,000
    2021$2,936 +0.2%$20,000
    2020$2,929 +1.9%$20,000
    2018$2,875 +1.6%$20,000
    2017$2,829 $20,000
    2016$2,829 $20,000
    2015-- $20,000
    2014-- $20,000
    2013-- $20,000
    2012-- $20,000
    2011-- $20,000
    2010-- $20,000
    2009-- $20,000
    2008-- $20,000
    2007-- $20,000
    2006-- $20,000
    2005-- $20,000 +300%
    2004-- $5,000
    2003-- $5,000
    2002-- $5,000
    2000-- $5,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18972