Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $515,900

    353 O St SW, Washington, DC 20024

    3beds
    1,400sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1962
    900 Square Feet Lot
    $515,900 Zestimate®
    $369/sqft
    $4,050 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $515,900

    $475,000 - $562,000

    $4,050/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,050/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $178,812/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $178,812/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This open and airy mid-century gem is a 3-bedroom renovated townhouse with a back yard. Boasting wall-to-wall windows and a floating staircase and flooded with natural light, it offers three levels of living space with hardwood floors throughout. The townhouse is located in the 11 acres of River Park, a private and quiet gated community right in the heart of the District, just steps from the Wharf and the Navy Yard, 3 blocks from a Metro station, and close to the Mall, Nats Park, Audi Field, and bike paths along the Potomac and Anacostia Rivers. The main level offers an open floor plan with the kitchen, living/dining area with half-bathroom, and infinity wall of glass opening to a new flagstone patio and private back yard. Upstairs are three bedrooms with large closets and lots of light, as well as the renovated bathroom with a soaker tub. The master bedroom looks out over the landscaped yard with floor-to-ceiling windows. The middle bedroom has a floor-to-ceiling sliding glass door and balcony. The front bedroom enjoys a southern exposure with wall-to-wall windows. The lower level is partially finished and offers flexible use as an office, den, or exercise area, along with a laundry room and storage space. The lush urban oasis of River Park offers off-street play areas for children, a full fitness center, an outdoor pool and wading pool, off-street parking, a music room with pianos, a workshop, meeting and party rooms. Monthly fees include on-site maintenance, all property taxes, 24/7 front desk concierge and package reception, heat and hot water, water, air conditioning, security, snow plowing, master insurance, sewer, trash, composting, and antenna TV.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Dining Area, Wood Floors, Combination Dining/Living
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 618

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    • Pool features: In Ground, Community, Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 900 sqft
    Details
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Mid-Century Modern
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Doorman, Fitness Center
    Location
    • Region: Washington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $176,351 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Freezer, Oven/Range - Electric
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Aluminum Siding, Combination
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground, Community, Other
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ParkingFeatures: On Street, Parking Lot, On-site - Rent, Parking Fee
    • InteriorFeatures: Dining Area, Wood Floors, Combination Dining/Living
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 618
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Mid-Century Modern
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • StructureType: Interior Row/Townhouse
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 0.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2021Sold$535,000-0.9%$382/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC522208 Report a problem
    6/6/2021Pending sale$539,900$386/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC522208 Report a problem
    5/28/2021Contingent$539,900$386/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC522208 Report a problem
    5/25/2021Price change$539,900-0.9%$386/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC522208 Report a problem
    5/16/2021Price change$544,900-0.9%$389/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC522208 Report a problem
    3/17/2021Listed for sale$549,9000%$393/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC512422 Report a problem
    3/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/8/2021Listed for sale$550,000+0%$393/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/29/2020Listing removed$549,900$393/sqft
    Source: 4J Real Estate, LLC #DCDC488980 Report a problem
    9/26/2020Listed for sale$549,900+83.3%$393/sqft
    Source: 4J Real Estate, LLC #DCDC488980 Report a problem
    7/14/2019Listing removed$4,200$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/12/2019Listed for rent$4,200$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/2/2012Sold$300,000-11.7%$214/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/29/2011Listing removed$339,900$243/sqft
    Source: PenFed Realty, LLC #DC7518806 Report a problem
    6/5/2011Listed for sale$339,900$243/sqft
    Source: PenFed Realty, LLC #DC7518806 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Southwest Waterfront