Skip main navigation
Sold for $205,000
  • $205,000

    353 Pearl St, Rochester, NY 14607

    2beds
    1baths
    1,546sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1910
    -- sqft lot
    $277,700 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $1,615 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $277,700

    $242,000 - $317,000

    $1,615/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,615/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,615/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,278/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,278/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1 to 2 Bedroom 1st floor apartment in the close to Monroe Ave. Apartment has living room, kitchen 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, and one other room that could be used either for a formal dining room or a 2nd bedroom. Lots of built in shelves and cabinets. Private front entrance with porch. 1 parking spot available in the rear of the building. Lawn care is included in the rent. Very quiet neighborhood. Rent is $1100 per month plus utilities. No Pets. To Qualify, Must have a Credit Score of 620 or higher and must have income 3X the Rent to qualify. Please contact Atlantic Property Management to inquire. 12 Month Lease. Tenant pays all utilities. Owner pays water, sewer, garbage and lawn care. Owner is supplying stove and fridge NO PETS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,546 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3,480 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26140012157238

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

DateEventPrice
    3/14/2024Sold$205,000-2.4%$133/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/17/2022Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/4/2021Listed for rent$1,100-15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/6/2020Price change$1,300+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/3/2020Listed for rent$1,250+25.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/22/2019Sold$210,000-53.3%$136/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1198056 Report a problem
    6/14/2019Pending sale$449,900$291/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R1198056 Report a problem
    6/2/2019Listed for sale$449,900+80%$291/sqft
    6/1/2019Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Maison Properties, Inc Report a problem
    5/28/2019Price change$995+6.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Maison Properties, Inc Report a problem
    5/6/2019Price change$935+33.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Maison Properties, Inc Report a problem
    4/9/2019Listed for rent$700
    Source: Maison Properties, Inc Report a problem
    9/14/2018Sold$250,000+100%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/13/2018Listed for sale$125,000+47.1%$81/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1133727 Report a problem
    1/3/2011Sold$85,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $249,500
    2024-- $249,500 +105.7%
    2023-- $121,300
    2022-- $121,300
    2021-- $121,300
    2020-- $121,300 +27.7%
    2018-- $95,000
    2017$4,090 $95,000
    2016-- $95,000 +5.6%
    2015$2,715 $90,000
    2014-- $90,000
    2013-- $90,000
    2012-- $90,000 +5.9%
    2011-- $85,000
    2010-- $85,000
    2009-- $85,000 +40%
    2007-- $60,700
    2006-- $60,700
    2005-- $60,700
    2004-- $60,700 +12.4%
    2003-- $54,000
    2002-- $54,000
    2001-- $54,000
    2000-- $54,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pearl-Meigs-Monroe