Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $247,600

    353 Saunders Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324

    3beds
    1,274sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $247,600 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $2,047 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $247,600

    $230,000 - $265,000

    $2,047/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,047/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,047/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,720/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,720/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Warm and inviting 3 bed, 2 bath home in East Stroudsburg featuring a cozy enclosed deck area--perfect for relaxing year-round. Completely renovated throughout, offering modern finishes with a comfortable, welcoming feel. Located in the desirable Saw Creek community, with amenities included.Great monthly rent for the area- don't miss making this your home 12 month lease, tenants pay Utilities

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,274 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 066502

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bushkill

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,400

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/30/2020Sold$146,900-5.2%$115/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-82855 Report a problem
    11/5/2020Listed for sale$154,900+93.6%$122/sqft
    Source: Smart Way America Realty #PM-82855 Report a problem
    2/7/2019Sold$80,000-11%$63/sqft
    Source: GLVR #593966 Report a problem
    12/4/2018Price change$89,926-10%$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #PM-62600 Report a problem
    10/20/2018Listed for sale$99,900+96.5%$78/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results #PM-62600 Report a problem
    10/19/2015Sold$50,827+0%$40/sqft
    Source: PMAR #PM-21772 Report a problem
    9/1/2015Price change$50,826+238.8%$40/sqft
    Source: Prudent Real Estate Associates #PM-21772 Report a problem
    7/24/2015Price change$15,000-73.4%$12/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/18/2015Price change$56,316-5%$44/sqft
    6/9/2015Listed for sale$59,280+4183.2%$47/sqft
    5/18/2015Sold$1,384-90.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/2015Price change$15,000-69.9%$12/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/31/2015Price change--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/14/2015Listed for sale$49,900-39.9%$39/sqft
    Source: RWBF - Realty World Becky Freeman & Assoc. #PM-20423 Report a problem
    9/13/2002Sold$83,000$65/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,067 +1.6%$24,790
    2024$4,004 +1.5%$24,790
    2023$3,943 +3.2%$24,790
    2022$3,821 +0.9%$24,790
    2021$3,786 $24,790
    2020$3,786 +1.3%$24,790
    2019$3,737 +0.5%$24,790
    2018$3,718 $24,790
    2017-- $24,790
    2016-- $24,790
    2015-- $24,790
    2014-- $24,790
    2013-- $24,790
    2012-- $24,790
    2011-- $24,790
    2010-- $24,790

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18324