3530 N Linder Rd, Eagle, ID 83616
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,712/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,712/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,712/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Gina Gildone 208-860-7274,
Silvercreek Realty Group
Mariah May
Keller Williams Realty Boise
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 255
- Dimensions: 15 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 234
- Dimensions: 18 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 209
- Dimensions: 11 x 19
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Bath-Master, Great Room, Rec/Bonus, Central Vacuum Plumbed, Pantry, Granite Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2
- Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Carpet, Vinyl
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,730
- Total interior livable area: 2,730 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,730
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV/Boat, Attached, RV Access/Parking, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Garage: 20x21, Garage Door: 16x7
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: Full,Fence/Livestock,Vinyl
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 4.74 Acres
- Dimensions: 699.80" x 293.42
- Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Irrigation Available, Views, Auto Sprinkler System, Irrigation Sprinkler System
Details
- Additional structures: Shop, Barn(s), Shed(s)
- Parcel number: R1812190100
- Zoning: RU
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $5,297 +7.4% | $543,200 +8.4% |
| 2017 | $4,933 | $501,100 +12.2% |
| 2016 | $4,933 | $446,700 +8% |
| 2015 | $4,933 +6% | $413,500 +13.5% |
| 2012 | $4,654 +18.8% | $364,300 +5.8% |
| 2011 | $3,917 -0.7% | $344,400 -4.9% |
| 2010 | $3,947 -16.5% | $362,000 -20.8% |
| 2009 | $4,728 +181.8% | $457,000 -22.9% |
| 2007 | $1,678 | $592,900 +60.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $370,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 83616