Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $279,000

    2445 Olentangy Dr, Akron, OH 44333

    4beds
    2,000sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to Revere Manor—where space, location, and opportunity come together in one of Bath Township’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Perfectly positioned on a generous .37-acre lot within the highly desirable Revere School District, this classic split-level offers over 2,000 square feet of living space with incredible potential to update, reimagine, and truly make it your own. Step inside to discover expansive living and dining areas filled with natural light—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The multi-level layout creates a natural flow, offering separation of space while still feeling connected. The kitchen offers a solid footprint ready for your personal touch, while the lower-level rec room with fireplace adds warmth and versatility—perfect for cozy nights in, a media space, or game-day gatherings. Upstairs, you’ll find four bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own en suite bath, along with additional bedrooms that offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, the oversized yard is lined with mature trees and provides the perfect backdrop for outdoor living—whether you envision a patio, garden, or simply a quiet place to unwind. Location is where this home truly shines. Nestled in Bath Township, you’re just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, and major highways—offering both convenience and the charm of an established neighborhood known for its long-term value and demand. Whether you're looking to move right in or take advantage of the endless opportunities to modernize and build equity, this is your chance to own in a location that rarely disappoints. Solid home. Prime location. Unlimited potential.
    9 days
    |
    1,914
    |
    148
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kelly Mahoney 330-524-5503 sellingwithkelly@gmail.com,

    The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5201103MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,000
      • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,650
      • Finished area below ground: 350
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two,Multi/Split
      • Stories: 2
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.37 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0400413
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Split Level
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
      Condition
      • Year built: 1963

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $140/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $204,090
      • Annual tax amount: $4,032
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$279,000$140/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5201103 Report a problem
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$279,000$140/sqft
        Source: MLS Now #5201103 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,023 +5.9%$71,430
        2023$3,798 +27.6%$71,430 +26%
        2022$2,978 +2.2%$56,690
        2021$2,913 $56,690
        2020-- $56,690 +3.2%
        2019$2,934 +1.2%$54,957 0%
        2018$2,900 +14.1%$54,960
        2017$2,542 $54,960 +12.6%
        2016$2,542 $48,820
        2015$2,542 +2.7%$48,820
        2014$2,474 +1.2%$48,820
        2013$2,444 -0.2%$48,820
        2012$2,449 +2.6%$48,820 +0%
        2011$2,386 +2.9%$48,818 -7.9%
        2010$2,319 $53,005
        2009-- $53,005
        2008$2,392 -0.4%$53,005 -2.6%
        2007$2,401 -14%$54,433
        2006$2,792 +3.8%$54,433
        2005$2,689 $54,433 +3.5%
        2004-- $52,567
        2003$2,618 +0.3%$52,567
        2002$2,609 +5.5%$52,567 +16.5%
        2001$2,472 +11.5%$45,136
        2000$2,216 $45,136

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,700/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1361
        Property taxes
        $339
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44333

          Getting around

          7 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          6 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable