Cleared lot ready for new construction.
Lot/land
$141,500
3533 Lydia St, Houston, TX 77021
--beds
0baths
5,000.69Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
5,000.69 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 340 days |
- 4 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Manjit Jalli TREC #0434661 832-434-1005,
Bonito Realty
Source: HAR,MLS#: 9799792
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 5,000.69 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 100 x 50 x 100
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre, Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 0741510030017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Gas Availability Unknown, Cable Unknown, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: South End Sunnyside
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $120,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,282
- Date on market: 6/16/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Owner Will Carry
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,434/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/16/2025 | Price change | $141,500-0.4% |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $142,000-0.7% |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2025 | Price change | $143,000-1.4% |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2025 | Price change | $145,000-2% |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2024 | Price change | $148,000-0.3% |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2024 | Price change | $148,500+0.7% |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2024 | Price change | $147,500-0.3% |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Price change | $148,000-2% |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2024 | Price change | $151,000-0.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2023 | Price change | $152,000+2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2022 | Price change | $149,000-3.2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2022 | Listed for sale | $154,000+85.5% |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2021 | Price change | $83,000+1.2% |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2020 | Price change | $82,000+2.5% |
Source: Bonito Realty #90310468 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $80,000+370.6% |
Source: Bonito Realty #90310468 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2014 | Listing removed | $17,000 |
Source: World Wide Realty #63049044 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2014 | Listed for sale | $17,000 |
Source: World Wide Realty #63049044 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2014 | Pending sale | $17,000 |
Source: World Wide Realty #63049044 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2014 | Price change | $17,000-14.6% |
Source: World Wide Realty #63049044 Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $19,900-9.5% |
Source: World Wide Realty #63049044 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2013 | Listing removed | $22,000 |
Source: iBuy Realty #14541934 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2012 | Listed for sale | $22,000 |
Source: iBuy Realty #14541934 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2012 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 +10.8% | $120,000 +9.1% |
| 2024 | $2,302 +8.8% | $110,000 +4.8% |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $105,000 +16.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $90,000 +63.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $55,000 +63% |
| 2020 | $810 +27.4% | $33,750 +28.6% |
| 2019 | $636 +11.8% | $26,250 +16.7% |
| 2018 | $568 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $568 +74.3% | $22,500 +74.4% |
| 2016 | $326 -63.2% | $12,900 -14% |
| 2015 | $886 | $15,000 -56.5% |
| 2014 | $886 | $34,466 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,466 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $34,466 |
| 2010 | -- | $34,466 |
| 2009 | -- | $34,466 |
| 2008 | -- | $34,466 |
| 2007 | -- | $34,466 +22.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $28,054 -5.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $29,550 +7.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $27,550 +12.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $24,410 |
| 2001 | -- | $24,410 +20.4% |
| 2000 | -- | $20,270 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ost - South Union