Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $214,000

    3534 Ingleside Rd, Shaker Heights, OH 44122

    4beds
    1baths
    1,564sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    5,183 Square Feet Lot
    $214,000 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $2,008 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $214,000

    $186,000 - $242,000

    $2,008/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,008/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,576/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,576/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Traditional area colonial with hardwood floors, natural woodwork, built in cabinetry and french doors in the formal dining room, leaded glass book cases surround the marble fireplace, updated kitchen with appliances, being sold as-is, buyer to assume any/all city point of sale violations, offers will not be considered until 7 calendar days after initial listing period begins, only offers from owner occupants, non-profit organizations, municipalities and buyers using NSP funds will be considered days 8 through 12, all offers will be considered on day 13.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,564 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,183 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 73531047

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shaker Heights

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2011Sold$60,000-7.6%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2011Pending sale$64,900$41/sqft
    Source: Greater Cleveland Southeast #3192013 Report a problem
    3/2/2011Price change$64,900-18.8%$41/sqft
    1/30/2011Price change$79,900-27.3%$51/sqft
    12/31/2010Price change$109,900+64.8%$70/sqft
    12/9/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/25/2010Sold$66,667-62.9%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2006Sold$179,500+41.3%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/23/2001Sold$127,000+17.1%$81/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #1029483 Report a problem
    9/13/1996Sold$108,500+23.3%$69/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #826023 Report a problem
    6/19/1991Sold$88,000$56/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #438994 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,376 +10.7%$70,950 +40.5%
    2023$5,762 +3.4%$50,510
    2022$5,571 +0.3%$50,510
    2021$5,554 +3.2%$50,510 +10.1%
    2020$5,380 +1.5%$45,890 +0%
    2019$5,303 -2.1%$45,880 0%
    2018$5,417 +5.3%$45,890 +10.8%
    2017$5,145 +4.2%$41,410
    2016$4,937 $41,410
    2015$4,937 -1.8%$41,410 +2%
    2014$5,026 +7.1%$40,600
    2013$4,693 +1.7%$40,600
    2012$4,613 -20.6%$40,600 -24.4%
    2011$5,812 +905.5%$53,730
    2010$578 -89.1%$53,730
    2009$5,296 +8.9%$53,730
    2008$4,865 +2.1%$53,730
    2007$4,764 +0.1%$53,730
    2006$4,758 +15.2%$53,730 +12.4%
    2005$4,131 +2.2%$47,810
    2004$4,041 +3.8%$47,810
    2003$3,893 +15.1%$47,810 +14.5%
    2002$3,381 -55.2%$41,760
    2001$7,542 $41,760
    2000$7,542 $41,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lomond