The house is available immediately friom May 1st 2026
This Traditional Brick Beauty boasts many upgrades. Brand new Paint of entire home. All wooden flooring.
The house has 8 bedrooms - 4 on top level, two on the main level and 2 in the basement
As you walk into the entry you will find to the right a beautiful French door office or formal LR and to the left a Separate Formal dining room. The updated Gourmet kitchen has granite counters, stainless steel appliances, and double breakfast bars. Behind the kitchen, you will find a huge laundry room, any woman's dream. Off the kitchen is a cozy family room with a fireplace and a butler's bar with w/granite. Doors going out to your deck or enclosed porch overlooking a beautiful in ground pool (The older tenant request to close this) and room for a garden. Upstairs there is a master suite with trey ceilings, HUGE master closet, with an extra room just for shoes, and Custom Updated master bath w/ large shower. There are 3 additional nice size bedrooms and another full bath w/ granite complete the upstairs. On the terrace level, you will find two large game rooms for family fun. This home has ample room for a garden. New Roof, wooden Flooring, Enclosed Deck (Screens can be added), Open Kitchen, Upgraded Master bath, New Driveway, Large garage doors. Very close to the latest happening place "The Forum" and several grocery stores and restaurants around.
Tenant to pay all Utilities. If tenant wants to use pool, they have to maintain all the water/chemicals etc
We will always prefer a long term contract
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$5,550/mo
Fees may apply
3534 Schilling Rdg, Duluth, GA 30096
8beds
4,100sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
New roofStainless steel appliancesSeparate formal dining roomNew drivewayDouble breakfast barsAll wooden flooringGranite counters
- 24 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 8
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,100 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: R6288072
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
HOA
- Amenities included: Pool
Location
- Region: Duluth
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Listed for rent | $5,550+56.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2025 | Listing removed | $3,550$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,550+1.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2021 | Listed for rent | $3,500-11.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2021 | Listed for rent | $3,950$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2021 | Sold | $480,000-3.8%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2021 | Pending sale | $499,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2021 | Contingent | $499,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2021 | Price change | $499,000-5%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2021 | Price change | $525,000-8.7%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2021 | Listed for sale | $575,000+123.7%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2001 | Sold | $257,000$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30096