Skip main navigation
Active
  • $367,000

    3534 Spring Cir, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,798sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1958
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $362,100 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully Renovated Decatur Home with New Roof, Windows & HVAC – Move-In Ready Completely renovated with major system upgrades already completed, this move-in ready Decatur home offers modern open-concept living without the worry of future replacement costs. Featuring a newer roof, new energy-efficient windows, and a 2023 HVAC system, this home delivers both style and long-term peace of mind. The reimagined open-concept floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, modern cabinetry, and contemporary finishes overlooking the main living space highlighted by a fireplace and abundant natural light. Extensive recent improvements include upgraded insulation, updated electrical configuration for improved efficiency, and a newly constructed interior laundry room for added convenience. Renovated bathrooms include an updated primary suite featuring a walk-in shower and modern finishes. Outdoor living is enhanced by a brand-new rear deck overlooking a fenced backyard with significant tree clearing and landscaping improvements, creating usable and private outdoor space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The property also offers covered parking and additional storage flexibility. Conveniently located near Downtown Decatur, major highways, shopping, dining, parks, and local amenities, this home combines modern upgrades with established neighborhood charm. A rare opportunity to own a substantially renovated home where the major capital improvements have already been completed.
    66 days
    |
    79
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Peter Iyiegbu,

    BHGRE Metro Brokers 404-843-2500

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7731818MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Other
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,798
      • Total interior livable area: 1,798 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,798
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Carport, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.43 Acres
      • Dimensions: 75x200
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 15 155 01 030
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle,Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Roof, Doors

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $204/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $168,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,273
      • Date on market: 3/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 67 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $362,100

        $344,000 - $380,000

        $2,066/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/9/2026Listed for sale$367,000+4.9%$204/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10706512 Report a problem
        6/4/2025Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/14/2025Listed for rent$2,200-15.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/6/2025Listing removed$350,000$195/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7544632 Report a problem
        3/20/2025Listed for sale$350,000-7.9%$195/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10482714 Report a problem
        3/20/2025Listing removed$379,900$211/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10444640 Report a problem
        3/5/2025Price change$379,900-2.6%$211/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7512534 Report a problem
        1/22/2025Listed for sale$389,900+94%$217/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7512534 Report a problem
        11/7/2024Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/17/2024Listed for rent$2,600+166.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/21/2023Sold$201,000-6.1%$112/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7284546 Report a problem
        11/1/2023Pending sale$214,000$119/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7284546 Report a problem
        10/16/2023Price change$214,000-2.3%$119/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10209947 Report a problem
        10/3/2023Listed for sale$219,000+447.5%$122/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7284546 Report a problem
        6/15/2016Listing removed$975+5.4%$1/sqft
        Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem
        10/31/2015Listing removed$925$1/sqft
        Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem
        10/19/2015Price change$925-2.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem
        9/30/2015Price change$950-4.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem
        9/14/2015Price change$995-6.6%$1/sqft
        Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem
        8/4/2015Listed for rent$1,065+6.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem
        5/25/2013Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: WRI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Report a problem
        4/25/2013Listed for rent$1,000+8.1%$1/sqft
        Source: WRI PROPERTY MANAGEMENT Report a problem
        2/5/2013Sold$40,000-76%$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/25/2011Listing removed$925$1/sqft
        Source: Lee Staples Realty INC #03022149 Report a problem
        3/1/2011Listed for rent$925$1/sqft
        Source: Lee Staples Realty INC #03022149 Report a problem
        8/7/2006Sold$167,000+56.8%$93/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/5/2006Sold$106,500-9.8%$59/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/4/2005Sold$118,048+26.3%$66/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/24/2000Sold$93,500$52/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,422 -8.8%$67,240 -10.3%
        2024$3,752 -21.8%$74,920 -25.2%
        2023$4,801 +109.1%$100,120 +128%
        2022$2,296 0%$43,920
        2021$2,296 -17.1%$43,920 -19.7%
        2020$2,769 +26.9%$54,680 +32.3%
        2019$2,182 +40%$41,320 +52.8%
        2018$1,558 +1.8%$27,040 +2.6%
        2017$1,531 +12.7%$26,360 +17.7%
        2016$1,359 $22,400
        2014$1,359 $22,400 +62.8%
        2013-- $13,760 +0.9%
        2012-- $13,640 -40.4%
        2011-- $22,896 -55.2%
        2010$2,420 +1%$51,160
        2009$2,395 +2.1%$51,160
        2008$2,347 +0.2%$51,160
        2007$2,342 $51,160
        2006$2,342 +82%$51,160
        2005$1,287 +1.7%$51,160
        2004$1,265 +24.2%$51,160 +19%
        2003$1,019 +12.9%$43,000
        2002$902 +70.7%$43,000 +17.9%
        2001$529 $36,480

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable