Welcome to 3535 Indian Shoals Rd-where space, privacy, and functionality come together on 2.25 beautiful acres. This property offers a rare combination of fully fenced front and backyard areas, complete with a gated entrance for added security and peace of mind. The expansive, private backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, featuring an oversized deck with plenty of room for gatherings and even a designated space for an above-ground pool. In addition to the main home, you'll find a detached two-car garage, ideal for extra storage, a workshop, or additional parking. The detached garage measures 24x34 and is equipped with 220 electrical, making it perfect for hobbies or heavy-duty equipment. Attached to the rear is a 10x34 lean-to with a concrete pad, ideal for RV parking or additional covered storage. The home also features an attached two-car garage, providing even more convenience and parking options. Inside, the home boasts hardwood floors throughout the main level, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The spacious owner's suite is conveniently located on the main floor and features a beautifully updated bathroom with a tiled walk-in shower, frameless glass enclosure, tiled flooring, and a walk-in closet with custom shelving. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms along with a full bathroom, providing ample space for family or guests. Ideally located just minutes from shopping and dining in Bethlehem and Harbins, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Don't miss your opportunity to own this versatile and well-appointed property.
Pending
$574,900
3535 Indian Shoals Rd, Dacula, GA 30019
4beds
2,517sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
2.25 Acres Lot
$572,200 Zestimate®
$228/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 23 days |
- 2,442 |
- 125 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michael Peters 706-978-6285,
Algin Realty, Inc.
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10733689
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Foyer
Kitchen
- Features: Country Kitchen
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Kitchen, Other
Features
- Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,517
- Total interior livable area: 2,517 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,517
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard
Lot
- Size: 2.25 Acres
- Features: Level, Private
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: R5345 031
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: High Speed Internet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $228/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $368,000
- Annual tax amount: $4,840
- Date on market: 4/23/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 22 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$572,200
$544,000 - $601,000
$2,609/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $574,900$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $574,900+8.5%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2023 | Sold | $530,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2023 | Pending sale | $530,000$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $530,000+265.5%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/14/2020 | Sold | $145,000-13.1%$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2012 | Sold | $166,800-16.2%$66/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2012 | Listing removed | $199,000$79/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Barrow-Jackson #3179383 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2012 | Price change | $199,000-14.2%$79/sqft |
| 1/28/2012 | Listed for sale | $232,000-2.9%$92/sqft |
| 11/7/2011 | Listing removed | $239,000$95/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legends #3066833 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2011 | Price change | $239,000-6.3%$95/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Legends #4131950 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2010 | Listed for sale | $255,000-14.6%$101/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Greater Atlanta #4131950 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2005 | Sold | $298,500$119/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,289 -0.9% | $147,200 |
| 2024 | $5,339 +36.9% | $147,200 |
| 2023 | $3,900 +5.3% | $147,200 +26.9% |
| 2022 | $3,704 -1.7% | $116,000 |
| 2021 | $3,767 -0.7% | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $3,793 +23.2% | $116,000 +33.7% |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $86,760 |
| 2018 | $3,078 -0.4% | $86,760 |
| 2016 | $3,089 -1% | $86,760 |
| 2015 | $3,121 | $86,760 +37.1% |
| 2014 | $3,121 +25.9% | $63,280 |
| 2013 | $2,479 | $63,280 -14.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $73,960 |
| 2011 | -- | $73,960 -23% |
| 2010 | -- | $96,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $96,000 +34.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $71,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $71,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $71,200 |
| 2004 | $848 -0.1% | $71,200 |
| 2003 | $849 -49.8% | $71,200 |
| 2002 | $1,690 -4.1% | $71,200 |
| 2001 | $1,762 | $71,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30019