Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • Price cut: $5K (5/8)
    $369,900

    8051 Wren Dr, Macedonia, OH 44056

    4beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newly covered front porchSpacious homeLarge beautiful lotAdditional backyard storage shedFresh paint throughoutUpdated bathroomsBrand new siding
    Welcome to your new home at 8051 Wren Drive! Completely remodeled from the ground up, this is not your average renovation. Taken down to the studs and rebuilt with quality craftsmanship throughout, this move-in ready home offers peace of mind with major updates already completed. Improvements include brand new siding, roof, electrical, plumbing, cabinets, countertops, flooring, updated bathrooms, fresh paint throughout, and a newly covered front porch. This spacious home features 2 full baths plus a half bath, along with a 2-car garage complete with built-in work benches. Enjoy the large, beautiful lot with an additional backyard storage shed. Prime Macedonia location within walking distance to schools, restaurants, and major shopping, with convenient access to everything you need.
    13 days
    |
    1,634
    |
    148
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Anoop Hans 330-596-9311 hansanoop1@gmail.com,

    Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5204122MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.52 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 3300061
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete, Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • Year built: 1962

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $194,540
      • Annual tax amount: $3,064
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Price change$369,900-1.3%
        Source: MLS Now #5204122 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$374,900+57.8%
        Source: MLS Now #5204122 Report a problem
        11/19/2025Sold$237,600
        Source: MLS Now #5161505 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,605 +2%$68,090
        2023$2,554 +5.6%$68,090 +28%
        2022$2,418 -0.4%$53,197
        2021$2,427 $53,197
        2020-- $53,197 +2.6%
        2019$2,589 +19.6%$51,856 0%
        2018$2,164 -0.8%$51,860
        2017$2,182 $51,860 +6.9%
        2016$2,182 $48,530
        2015$2,182 +0.8%$48,530
        2014$2,164 -0.5%$48,530 -1.3%
        2013$2,174 -0.2%$49,150
        2012$2,177 +2.8%$49,150 0%
        2011$2,118 +13.1%$49,151 -4.1%
        2010$1,873 $51,261
        2009-- $51,261
        2008$1,926 +9.3%$51,261 +1.4%
        2007$1,762 +1.4%$50,544
        2006$1,739 +3.3%$50,544
        2005$1,683 $50,544 +12.8%
        2004-- $44,821
        2003$1,303 -1.9%$44,821
        2002$1,328 +7.4%$44,821 +12.8%
        2001$1,236 -1.3%$39,722
        2000$1,252 $39,722

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 44056

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable