Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price increase: $10K (4/20)
    $315,000

    3537 Carey Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19154

    3beds
    1,360sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1966
    1,973 Square Feet Lot
    $309,800 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 3537 Carey Road , This property has been owned and upgraded by the same seller for over 50 years. The property features 3 bedroom 1 & 1 1/2 bath ,finished basement , front driveway that can handle 2 cars a garage and a rear back yard . Roof, Heater, Hot water heater and electrical have been upgraded over the last few years.Priced to sell
    62 days
    |
    60
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bob Sawa 215-901-8584,

    20/20 Real Estate - Bensalem (215) 357-2020

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2590776MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement
      Basement
      • Level: Lower
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,360
      • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,360
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Attached, On Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,973 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20.00 x 99.00
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 662415300
      • Zoning: RSA4

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1966

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $232/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $295,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,136
      • Date on market: 3/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, 2 Refrigerators, Bar And Chairs In As Is Condition Plus Furniture And Other Items If The Buyer Wants Them.
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $309,800

        $294,000 - $325,000

        $2,042/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$315,000+3.3%$232/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2590776 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Contingent$305,000$224/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2590776 Report a problem
        3/14/2026Listed for sale$305,000+1120%$224/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2590776 Report a problem
        9/9/1991Sold$25,000$18/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,136 +11.8%$295,500 +11.8%
        2024$3,698 $264,200
        2023$3,698 +27.6%$264,200
        2022$2,899 --
        2021$2,899 +6.2%--
        2018$2,730 +25.8%--
        2017$2,170 +3.2%--
        2016$2,103 --
        2015$2,103 --
        2014$2,103 +4.5%$180,200 +712.6%
        2012$2,013 $22,176
        2011-- $22,176
        2010-- $22,176
        2009-- $22,176
        2008-- $22,176
        2007-- $22,176 +7.4%
        2006-- $20,640
        2005-- $20,640
        2004-- $20,640 +4.5%
        2003-- $19,744 +4.6%
        2002-- $18,880
        2000-- $18,880
        1999-- $18,880

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Modena

          Getting around

          42 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          45 / 100
          Some Transit
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable