Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $355,900

    3538 Loggerhead Ln, Mims, FL 32754

    4beds
    1,918sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    6,969 Square Feet Lot
    $355,900 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $2,318 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,900

    $338,000 - $374,000

    $2,318/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,356/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home! Built in 2021 so everything is brand new! At the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in a peaceful neighborhood, this beautiful house offers all the amenities you could ever need. With four bedrooms and two bathrooms, everyone has plenty of space for their own privacy. The split and open floorplan creates an ideal atmosphere for entertaining guests. Plus, the walk in closet provides plenty of storage space. The kitchen features an island with a breakfast bar that's perfect for hosting informal gatherings or just enjoying a cup of coffee on weekday mornings. You're sure to love cooking here! And when you need to head out, the close proximity to interstate highways makes it easy to reach wherever you're going quickly and easily.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,918 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 213506XHA34

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mims

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2023Sold$341,500-2.4%$178/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #959307 Report a problem
    3/14/2023Contingent$350,000$182/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #959307 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for sale$350,000+39.7%$182/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #959307 Report a problem
    2/19/2021Sold$250,540$131/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #885067 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,062 -6.6%$304,020 -5.3%
    2023$4,351 +6.6%$321,150 +18.1%
    2022$4,082 +506.1%$272,010 +806.7%
    2021$673 +57.4%$30,000
    2020$428 $30,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32754