Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    354 Brookfield Rd, Valdosta, GA 31602

    4beds
    1,811sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Dining areaCeiling fans throughoutMini blinds
    This 4 bedroom / 4 bath home is centrally located just behind Walmart on Inner Perimeter in the Somerset Subdivision. The home features a large living room, dining area and a kitchen with a stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Washer/Dryer connections, mini blinds and ceiling fans throughout.
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,811 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0109D063

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Valdosta

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2026Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2024Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2024Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2024Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listed for rent$1,600+45.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/4/2019Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/2/2018Price change$1,100-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/13/2018Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Valdosta Properties, LLC Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 31602