Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $399,900

    354 Maple St, Bellingham, MA 02019

    4beds
    3,085sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    1.59 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large detached garageDining roomMassive family room
    Twenty five hundred feet of living space all on one level! This property is a wonderful opportunity to revive a spacious home in a wonderful setting. Enter into a generous foyer with a large coat closet. Ahead and to the left are a large living room, dining room, and massive family room that all look onto the 1.5 acre lot. To the right is a primary bedroom with en-suite bath and dressing room along with three more well-sized bedrooms and a full bath. An additional full bath is in the basement. The property also includes a large attached two car garage and an additional large detached garage. Title V not done and seller has no knowledge regarding a well. Seller suspects property may have mold. Property sold as is, where is, with all contents on premises. Will not qualify for traditional financing. Offers due Wednesday, May 20 at noon.
    8 days
    |
    4,716
    |
    219
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristin Weekley 781-454-8493,

    Leading Edge Real Estate 781-979-0100

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73520099

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 207.15
      • Dimensions: 15.83 x 13.08
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132.71
      • Dimensions: 12.25 x 10.83
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 178.65
      • Dimensions: 14.58 x 12.25
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: First
      • Area: 158.33
      • Dimensions: 12.67 x 12.5
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 35.56
      • Dimensions: 6.67 x 5.33
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 49.96
      • Dimensions: 9.08 x 5.5
      Bathroom 3
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 58.21
      • Dimensions: 10.58 x 5.5
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 181.73
      • Dimensions: 15.25 x 11.92
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 597.94
      • Dimensions: 31.33 x 19.08
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 191.92
      • Dimensions: 16.33 x 11.75
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 293.56
      • Dimensions: 19.25 x 15.25
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Oil
      Cooling
      • None
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,085
      • Total interior livable area: 3,085 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,085

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Lot
      • Size: 1.59 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: M:0042 B:0006 L:0000,4703
      • Zoning: AGR

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • Year built: 1978

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $130/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $521,800
      • Annual tax amount: $6,554
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $5,375/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Contingent$399,900$130/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73520099 Report a problem
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$399,900$130/sqft
        Source: MLS PIN #73520099 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,554 +4.3%$521,800 +6.8%
        2024$6,286 +3.7%$488,800 +5.3%
        2023$6,059 +2.2%$464,300 +10.3%
        2022$5,929 +3.3%$421,100 +5.8%
        2021$5,737 +4.5%$398,100 +3.1%
        2020$5,492 +1.9%$386,200 +1.8%
        2019$5,390 +2.9%$379,300 +4.3%
        2018$5,238 +2.9%$363,500 +2.4%
        2017$5,091 +2.7%$355,000 +2.3%
        2016$4,957 +3.8%$346,900 +3.5%
        2015$4,777 -0.6%$335,200 +2.3%
        2014$4,804 +5.2%$327,700 +3.6%
        2013$4,567 +4.7%$316,300 +1.9%
        2012$4,363 +3.7%$310,500 -3.2%
        2011$4,206 +5.8%$320,800 -3.5%
        2010$3,976 +1.6%$332,400 -11.3%
        2009$3,912 +1.6%$374,700 -5.2%
        2008$3,852 +1.7%$395,100 -4%
        2007$3,788 +1.1%$411,700 +7.5%
        2006$3,748 +0.8%$382,800 +6.1%
        2005$3,719 +4.4%$360,700 +5.3%
        2004$3,561 -17%$342,400 +19.4%
        2003$4,288 +32.7%$286,800 +22.7%
        2000$3,231 +4.7%$233,800 +20.2%
        1997$3,087 $194,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 02019

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable