Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $701,100

    354 Ridge Rd, Highland Mills, NY 10930

    5beds
    3baths
    2,838sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $701,100 Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $4,141 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $701,100

    $666,000 - $743,000

    $4,141/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,141/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,141/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,774/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,774/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2838 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 354 Ridge Rd, Highland Mills, NY 10930.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,838 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.20 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3358092041984

Condition
    • Year built: 1985

• Lot Description \ Stone\Brick Wall
    • MLS Listing ID: 4712578
    • MLS Name: HGMLS ZDD (Hudson Gateway MLS ZDD)
    • Middle School: M.W.M.S
    • Parking \ 2 Car Attached
    • Parking \ Under Home\Ground
    • Pets \ Call Listing Agent
    • Post Office \ Highland Mills
    • Property Type \ Rental
    • School District: Monroe-Woodbury
    • Sewer Description \ Septic
    • Siding Description \ T111

DateEventPrice
    12/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/28/2023Price change$3,950-12.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2023Listed for rent$4,500+40.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6172198 Report a problem
    3/15/2022Listed for sale$799,000+64.7%$282/sqft
    5/4/2017Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Linda C Ross Real Estate Inc #4712578 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Price change$3,200-8.6%$1/sqft
    3/28/2017Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
    3/28/2017Listing removed$485,000$171/sqft
    Source: Linda C Ross Real Estate Inc #4651655 Report a problem
    2/20/2017Price change$485,000-2.8%$171/sqft
    12/21/2016Listed for sale$499,000+29.6%$176/sqft
    9/8/2016Sold$385,000-9.4%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2015Listing removed$425,000$150/sqft
    Source: Global Property Systems Rl Est #4506065 Report a problem
    2/17/2015Listed for sale$425,000$150/sqft
    Source: Global Property Systems Real Estate LLC #4506065 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $144,700
    2024-- $144,700
    2023-- $144,700
    2022-- $144,700
    2021-- $144,700
    2020-- $144,700
    2019-- $144,700
    2018-- $144,700
    2017$11,084 $144,700
    2016-- $144,700
    2015-- $144,700
    2014-- $144,700
    2013-- $144,700
    2012-- $144,700
    2011-- $144,700
    2010-- $144,700
    2009-- $144,700
    2007-- $144,700
    2006-- $144,700
    2005-- $144,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10930