Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $162,600

    3540 Benzinger Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    2beds
    840sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1950
    -- sqft lot
    $162,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This property will be sold through the applicable foreclosure auction process. The property is being sold 'as is' and the occupancy status is assumed to be occupied. The buyer assumes all responsibility for the property condition and occupancy.
    10 days
    |
    39
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: XomeMLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 840
      • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft

      Property

      Details
      • Parcel number: 25017654A009G
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      Condition
      • Year built: 1950

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Baltimore

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $125,967
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Xome
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $162,600

        $138,000 - $192,000

        $1,359/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $125,967 +9.6%
        2024$2,712 +10.6%$114,933 +10.6%
        2023$2,452 +2.9%$103,900
        2022$2,382 +3%$103,900 +6.1%
        2021$2,312 +3.1%$97,967 +3.1%
        2020$2,242 $95,000
        2019$2,242 $95,000
        2018$2,242 -15%$95,000 -15%
        2017$2,636 +8.7%$111,700
        2016$2,426 $111,700
        2015$2,426 $111,700 -13%
        2014$2,426 $128,400
        2013-- $128,400
        2012-- $128,400 -16.3%
        2011-- $153,440 +8%
        2010-- $142,030 +8.7%
        2009-- $130,620 +9.6%
        2008-- $119,210 +18%
        2007-- $101,062 +21.9%
        2006-- $82,916 +28%
        2005-- $64,770 +4.4%
        2004-- $62,046 +4.6%
        2003-- $59,323 +4.8%
        2002-- $56,600
        2001-- $56,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Violetville

        Getting around

        69 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        49 / 100
        Some Transit
        41 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable