AWESOME HOME IN NORTHER HILLS NEIGHBORHOOD
This spacious 2,600 sq ft home features 5-bedrooms and 2.5-bathrooms within an open floor plan that includes a separate living room, family room, and a dedicated study or office.
The kitchen is well-equipped with a gas stove and oven, microwave, dishwasher, and a brand-new refrigerator. For added convenience, the property includes an upstairs laundry room with a washer and dryer, a finished two-car garage with an opener, and central forced air heating with refrigerated air. The interior has also been updated with new carpet and paint throughout.
The exterior offers beautiful views with a backyard that opens to an arroyo, open space, and a bike path. Great landscaping with the added bonus of the HOA maintaining the front yard landscaping. . This home is pet-friendly, allowing one small dog up to 25 lbs.
Please review our pet and tenant policies, (prior to submitting your application).
Please review all photos and website for additional fees associated with this property and our pet and tenant policies prior to submitting your application at
**TO QUALIFY APPLICANT MUST HAVE A CREDIT SCORE OF 650+.
**A RESIDENT BENEFIT PACKAGE FEE OF $39.95/MONTH WILL BE ADDED ONTO THE MONTHLY RENT AMOUNT.
23.00 MONTHLY RIO RANCHO TRASH FEE.
350.00 NON-REFUNDABLE PET FEE** (if applicable) + A $30.00 ANNUAL PET
MEMBERSHIP REGISTRATION FEE.
**NO CO-SIGNERS PERMITTED. *
House for rent
$2,495/mo
Fees may apply
3540 Clear Creek Rd NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
5beds
2,600sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Family room
- 88 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Office
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit, Shared
Features
- View
- Flooring: Carpet
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: 2 1/2 Baths, 2600 square feet, 5 Bedrooms, Exceellent Northern Meadows Neighborhood, HOA DUES, Lawn, One small to medium sized dog up to 45 lbs allowed. Please review our pet and tenant policies prior to submitting your application, Open Spacious Floor Plan, Separate Living Room, View Type: Beautiful Views
Details
- Parcel number: R147465
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rio Rancho
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $2,495-3.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $2,595-3.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $2,695-3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,795+40.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,995+25.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2020 | Listing removed | $1,595$1/sqft |
Source: Rent Builder Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,595$1/sqft |
Source: Rent Builder Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2018 | Listing removed | $1,595$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Pro Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,595$1/sqft |
Source: Realty Pro Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Northern Meadows