Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3540 Durbin Rd, Stover, MO 65078

    4beds
    1,354sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $347,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,600

    $323,000 - $372,000

    $1,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $40/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $40/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Walk through the front door to be greeted w/ PANORAMIC views for MILES. This A-Frame cabin sits atop a gorgeous bluff w/175 ft of shoreline with year-round deep water. Enjoy concrete dock w/ 2 boat slips, PWC slip & swim platform. Bring all the friends & family to play in this 4 bed, 2 bath house or work from home w/ COMO internet! Spread out or build add'l guest house or vacation rental on over 1 acre of property w/ 2nd tier lot w/ lake views included. Park RV beside oversized 2 car garage w/ 50 amp plug or convert the garage into a bunkhouse. The recently reinforced deck & fenced backyard protects kids & pets. Get your daily workout w/ nature hike down to dock. For those w/ physical limitations to lakefront, head to Patriot Marina, a 1 mile boat or golf cart ride to pick up guests for day on water. The low maintenance metal roof, 2 1/2 year old HVAC system & 2 water heaters should last years to come. Don't enter gate or walk around home w/out licensed Realtor & approved showing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JEFFREY D KRANTZ 573-302-2355,

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks,

    LAURA SIMMONS MARKWAY, PC 573-280-5803,

    RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks

    Bought with:

    Terry Boggs, 2022007597

    ReeceNichols of the Lake LLC

    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR,MLS#: 3555417Originating MLS: Bagnell Dam Association Of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Furnished, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Shower, Window Treatments
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,354
    • Total interior livable area: 1,354 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Detached, Garage, Parking Available, Parking Pad, RV Hook-Ups, Storage, Workshop in Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has carport: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Open
    • Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Gravel Driveway, Storage
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Channel
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Channel
    • Waterfront features: Channel, Lake Front
    Lot
    • Size: 1.08 Acres
    • Features: Acreage, Bluff, Gentle Sloping, Lake Front, Open Lot, Steep Slope, Views
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Additional parcels included: 188027400002001062
    • Parcel number: 188027400002001066
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: A-Frame,Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1982
    • Major remodel year: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Community/Coop
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $40 monthly
    • Services included: None, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple,
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/8/2023Sold--
    Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3555417 Report a problem
    7/31/2023Contingent$315,000$233/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3555417 Report a problem
    7/17/2023Listed for sale$315,000$233/sqft
    Source: LOBR #3555417 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $33,540 +21.1%
    2024$1,322 -1.2%$27,700
    2023$1,338 -0.3%$27,700
    2022$1,341 +0.2%$27,700
    2021$1,339 +4.6%$27,700 +5.7%
    2018$1,280 $26,200
    2017$1,280 $26,200
    2016$1,280 -0.6%$26,200
    2015$1,287 $26,200
    2013$1,287 $26,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65078