Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $260,000

    3540 Sheridan ROAD, Kenosha, WI 53140

    2beds
    986sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $279,800 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $1,666 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,800

    $243,000 - $322,000

    $1,666/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,666/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,666/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,667/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,667/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This impeccable appointed brick ranch has brand new everything, move in ready! Completely remodeled kitchen and bath. Brand new cabinets, quartz countertops and brand new. never used appliances (stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, micro-wave), modern ceramic tile flooring. Completely remodeled bathroom, brand new garage door, concrete patio, full basement ready for your finishing touches, including washer and dryer. Neutral window treatments included, Beautiful OAK flooring. Tons of storage throughout!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Dixon office@maxelite.com,

    RE/MAX ELITE

    Bought with:

    Steve Robe Elite Team*

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1901921MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower Over Tub
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17 x 12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: Full,Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 986
    • Total interior livable area: 986 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 986
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, 2 Car
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: 47 x 140
    • Features: Sidewalks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1122330152048
    • Zoning: RG1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick/Stone
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

DateEventPrice
    2/10/2025Sold$260,000+4.4%$264/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1901921 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Contingent$249,000$253/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1901921 Report a problem
    1/12/2025Listed for sale$249,000$253/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1901921 Report a problem
    12/31/2024Listing removed$249,000$253/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1901921 Report a problem
    12/13/2024Listed for sale$249,000+13.2%$253/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1901921 Report a problem
    3/14/2024Sold$219,900$223/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1865077 Report a problem
    2/23/2024Contingent$219,900$223/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1865077 Report a problem
    2/20/2024Listed for sale$219,900+64.1%$223/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1865077 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Sold$134,000+3.1%$136/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1854211 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Pending sale$130,000$132/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1854211 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,856 -2.4%$117,700
    2023$2,926 $117,700
    2022-- $117,700
    2021-- $117,700
    2020-- $117,700
    2019-- $117,700 +12.2%
    2018-- $104,900
    2017-- $104,900
    2016$3,031 +10.2%$104,900 -0.5%
    2015$2,750 -8%$105,400
    2014$2,991 0%$105,400 -3.3%
    2013$2,992 $109,000
    2012$2,992 -1.3%$109,000 -12.4%
    2011$3,031 -1.1%$124,400
    2010$3,065 +5.5%$124,400 -10.9%
    2009$2,905 +3.2%$139,600
    2008$2,814 +3%$139,600 +1.3%
    2007$2,733 +1.6%$137,800
    2006$2,691 -1.7%$137,800 +13%
    2005$2,737 +10.2%$122,000
    2004$2,484 +2.4%$122,000 +20.6%
    2003$2,426 -5%$101,200
    2002$2,555 +6.6%$101,200 +3%
    2001$2,397 +14.5%$98,300
    2000$2,093 $98,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Harbor Side