3540 Spring View Ct, Milton, GA 30004
Home value
$428,800
$407,000 - $450,000
$2,542/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,542/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,542/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,708/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,708/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mike Price,
EXP Realty, LLC.
Joel Hollum, 393510
HomeSmart
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan
- Level: Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Hot Water, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,840
- Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Level Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 1,498 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 21 547009722998
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Townhouse,Traditional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Milton
- Subdivision: Spring Valley
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $125 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: GAMLS #20150457 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2023 | Sold | $425,000-2.3%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Pending sale | $435,000$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $435,000+126.6%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2016 | Sold | $192,000-1.5%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2016 | Pending sale | $195,000$106/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - North Fulton #5618976 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2016 | Listed for sale | $195,000$106/sqft |
| 2/25/2016 | Pending sale | $195,000$106/sqft |
| 2/14/2016 | Price change | $195,000-2.5%$106/sqft |
| 1/26/2016 | Pending sale | $200,000$109/sqft |
| 1/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $200,000$109/sqft |
| 1/13/2016 | Pending sale | $200,000$109/sqft |
| 12/12/2015 | Listed for sale | $200,000$109/sqft |
| 11/24/2015 | Pending sale | $200,000$109/sqft |
| 11/16/2015 | Listed for sale | $200,000+28.2%$109/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY NORTH ATL #5618976 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2002 | Sold | $156,000$85/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,114 +195.5% | $153,400 +17.5% |
| 2023 | $1,054 -28.7% | $130,560 |
| 2022 | $1,478 +1.1% | $130,560 +20.6% |
| 2021 | $1,462 -51.6% | $108,240 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $3,019 +29.5% | $106,960 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $2,332 | $105,040 +14.5% |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $91,720 +51.3% |
| 2017 | $2,332 +41.2% | $60,640 |
| 2016 | $1,651 +0.6% | $60,640 |
| 2015 | $1,641 +27.4% | $60,640 +10.7% |
| 2014 | $1,288 +16.6% | $54,760 +10.1% |
| 2013 | $1,105 -0.3% | $49,720 |
| 2012 | $1,109 | $49,720 |
| 2011 | -- | $49,720 |
| 2010 | $1,149 -23% | $49,720 -19.6% |
| 2009 | $1,492 | $61,840 |
| 2008 | -- | $61,840 |
| 2007 | $1,353 | $61,840 |
| 2005 | -- | $61,840 +3.5% |
| 2004 | $1,494 +2.9% | $59,720 +3.9% |
| 2003 | $1,452 | $57,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30004