Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.
    $549,000

    35421 Mojave Rd, Daggett, CA 92327

    5beds
    5baths
    2,712sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1950
    -- sqft lot
    $549,500 Zestimate®
    $202/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New fasciaNew electrical systemsModernized kitchens and bathroomsPrivate gated entry
    A rare, high-performing investment opportunity featuring two duplexes and a single-family residence on one lot—offering multiple income streams in one consolidated asset. The entire property underwent a comprehensive, top-to-bottom renovation less than two years ago, significantly reducing near-term capital expenditure and ongoing maintenance concerns. Major upgrades include new electrical systems, roof, windows, flooring, modernized kitchens and bathrooms, fresh stucco and exterior paint, as well as new fascia. Each unit is also equipped with new evaporative coolers and heating systems for tenant comfort and efficiency. The addition of a private gated entry enhances security and overall property appeal. With recent improvements already in place, this turnkey property is positioned for strong, reliable returns with minimal upkeep required.
    14 days
    |
    69
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Diane Flores DRE #01234289 760-256-4045,

    Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: HD26082038MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,712
      • Total interior livable area: 2,712 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 8
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Front doors
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.48 Acres
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Desert Back, Desert Front
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 051621228
      • Parcel number: 0516212270000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $202/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $25,815
      • Annual tax amount: $373
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 14 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $549,500

        $522,000 - $577,000

        $1,722/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$549,000$202/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #HD26082038 Report a problem
        7/8/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        6/28/2024Listed for rent$1,200
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$373 +1.4%$25,815 +2%
        2024$368 +1.5%$25,309 +2%
        2023$363 +1.5%$24,813 +2%
        2022$358 +1.5%$24,326 +2%
        2021$352 +0.8%$23,849 +1%
        2020$350 +1.5%$23,605 +2%
        2019$345 -0.2%$23,142 +2%
        2018$345 +1.6%$22,688 +2%
        2017$340 $22,244 +2%
        2016$340 +1.9%$21,808 +1.5%
        2015$334 +0.4%$21,481 +2%
        2014$333 $21,060 +0.5%
        2013-- $20,964 +2%
        2012-- $20,553 +2%
        2011-- $20,150 -58.6%
        2010-- $48,699 -0.2%
        2009-- $48,815 +4%
        2007-- $46,920 +2%
        2006-- $46,000 +368.9%
        2005-- $9,810 +2%
        2004-- $9,618 +1.9%
        2003-- $9,442 +2%
        2002-- $9,257 +2%
        2001-- $9,076 +2%
        2000-- $8,898

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92327

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable